Aleksander Pietrzak was born on November 11, 1992 in Plock, Mazowieckie, Poland. He is an assistant director and director, known for Mocna kawa wcale nie jest taka zla (2014), Me and My Father (2017) and Juliusz (2018). See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in December

Check out the best new and upcoming movies and series coming in December.

See the full list

What to Watch in December

Award-winning stars and incoming comets make their mark in the most talked-about shows and movies premiering this December.

Watch the video

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Aleksander Pietrzak's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Me and My Father Director
(2017)
Juliusz Director
(2018)
Bridge of Spies Additional Crew
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (8 credits)
 2020 Królestwo kobiet (TV Series) (second unit director - 8 episodes)
- Episode #1.8 (2020) ... (second unit director)
- Episode #1.7 (2020) ... (second unit director)
- Episode #1.6 (2020) ... (second unit director)
- Episode #1.5 (2020) ... (second unit director)
- Episode #1.4 (2020) ... (second unit director)
 2019 Planeta Singli 3 (second unit director)
 2018 Pod powierzchnia (TV Series) (second unit director - 7 episodes)
- Episode #1.7 (2018) ... (second unit director)
- Episode #1.6 (2018) ... (second unit director)
- Episode #1.5 (2018) ... (second unit director)
- Episode #1.4 (2018) ... (second unit director)
- Episode #1.3 (2018) ... (second unit director)
 2018 Planeta Singli 2 (second unit director)
 2017 The Teacher (TV Series) (second unit director - 8 episodes)
- Episode #2.8 (2017) ... (second unit director)
- Episode #2.7 (2017) ... (second unit director)
- Episode #2.6 (2017) ... (second unit director)
- Episode #2.5 (2017) ... (second unit director)
- Episode #2.4 (2017) ... (second unit director)
 2016 Dark Crimes (second unit director) / (third assistant director)
 2016 Planet Single (second unit director)
 2015 Przypadki Cezarego P. (TV Series) (first assistant director - 13 episodes)
- Wielki film (2015) ... (first assistant director)
- Maz (2015) ... (first assistant director)
- Szkola filmowa (2015) ... (first assistant director)
- Ksiadz (2015) ... (first assistant director)
- Coming Out (2015) ... (first assistant director)
Show Show Director (7 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Alek Pietrzak
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed