No photo available. Represent James Acraman? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,272,273 this week

James Acraman (I)

James Acraman was born on 20th November 1996, is diagnosed with autism with learning difficulties. When James was younger he decided to write his own stories but kind of gave up on some of them. He then first started going on a social network website called YouTube in 2008, but after 3 unsuccessful YouTube channels in 2010, he then still had his ... See full bio »

Who Does Alexandra Shipp Want to Be Her Cartoon BFF?

Try to guess what movie inspired Jexi star Alexandra Shipp's first alcoholic drink, or what cartoon character would be her BFF.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 20 people
created 04 Oct 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of James Acraman's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (15 credits)
  Stceyo Derek's Revenge (executive producer) (announced)
  James Acraman's stcfyo (executive producer) (announced)
  Long Road Ahead (TV Series) (producer) (announced)
  Stacker Impossible: The Movie (executive producer) (announced)
 2016 Cyber-Stalker (Short) (co-producer)
 2015 A Stacker's Problem (Short) (producer)
 2014 Stacker Impossible (Video Game) (producer)
 2014 The Truman and Otis Show (TV Series short) (producer - 4 episodes)
- Fatboy and Batboy (2014) ... (producer)
- Otis Makes Truman His Slave (2014) ... (producer)
- Otis' Ear Licking and Chewing Addiction (2014) ... (producer)
- Pilot (2014) ... (producer)
 2013 Kevin12Mario Movies (TV Mini-Series) (executive producer - 1 episode)
- Mario Bros Christmas Carol (2013) ... (executive producer)
 2012-2013 C0medyBoyDC Gaming (TV Series) (producer - 8 episodes)
- Dominic Vs. James on Cars! (2013) ... (producer)
- MarioKart DS Mission Mode 3 (2012) ... (producer)
 2011-2013 Emu's Gone Wild (TV Mini-Series) (producer - 4 episodes)
- Emu's Gone Wild 1 (2013) ... (producer)
- The Emu's Play on You're in the Movies (2011) ... (producer)
- Emu's Play on Scary Maze Game (2011) ... (producer)
 2013 Kevin12Mario Shorts (TV Mini-Series short) (associate producer - 2 episodes)
- Peach the Bride of Chucky (2013) ... (associate producer)
- Peach's Mistake (2013) ... (associate producer)
 2012 Don't Prank Call 911 (Video) (producer)
 2012 Don't Leave Your Solars in the Car (Video) (producer)
Show Show Director (12 credits)
Show Show Writer (13 credits)
Show Show Actor (11 credits)
Show Show Editor (10 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (6 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details


Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Met and became really good friends with Harry Wedge in the year 2013. See more »

Nickname:

James 'Jamie' Acraman

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed