Nathan Shaw (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 187,838 this week
Trailer
1:39 | Trailer
British actor Nathan Shaw is an Alumni of the renowned American Musical and Dramatic Academy in Los Angeles. Born on October 09, 1990 in Wakefield, West Yorkshire, England to parents Christopher and Wendy Shaw. Nathan has been creating and achieving milestones throughout his performing career, currently working and residing within the U.S.A. His ... See full bio »

2020 Emmy Nominees In and Out of Character

Check out our gallery of Emmy nominees in the leading and supporting acting categories in real life and in character.

See more Emmy nominees

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10000 people
created 07 Mar 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nathan Shaw's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Elephants John Caldwell-Durkey
(2018)
Misfits Techie
(2019)
Bluffside Drive Jake Ross
(2016)
Vampire Academy Dhampir
(2014)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (13 credits)
 2019 Misfits
Techie
 2018 Elephants
John Caldwell-Durkey
 2018 Leading Lady (TV Series)
Felix
- Go-Gurt (2018) ... Felix
 2016 The Friendless Five (TV Series)
High School Student
- Pilot (2016) ... High School Student
 2016 Film School Musical (Short)
Cinematographer
 2016 Bluffside Drive (TV Series)
Jake Ross
 2015 A Fat Cherry Cake (Short)
Chris
 2015 Intermittent Jest (Short)
Danny
 2015 Extra Help (Short)
Chris Ash
 2014 Vampire Academy
Dhampir (uncredited)
 2013 Drifters (TV Series)
Leeds Lad
- Home (2013) ... Leeds Lad (uncredited)
 2006 Northern Lights (TV Series)
Young Robson Green (School Photograph)
- Episode #1.4 (2006) ... Young Robson Green (School Photograph) (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2017/II Enough (Short) (producer)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook Fan Page | Official Site | See more »

Height:

5' 7½" (1.71 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Nate

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed