Kim Sherrell was born in San Francisco, California, USA. She is the founder of Intertheory and a producer known for Dig Two Graves (Netflix), Staff Room (Comedy Central UK), and Kickstarted (Red Bull TV). Ms. Sherrell holds an interdisciplinary master's degree in Arts & Letters from Southern Oregon University and has taught courses in art, design,... See full bio »

Do You Recognize These Rising Stars?

See which of your favorite stars are trending now.

See the gallery

Fall TV: The Best New and Upcoming Series

Explore our list of the most anticipated new and returning series coming in 2022.

See the full list

Actors' Early Horror Movie Roles

Did you know these actors got their start in horror movies?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kim Sherrell's work have you seen?

Known For

Abstraction Producer
(2013)
Dig Two Graves Producer
(2014)
Blue Palms Producer
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (8 credits)
  Blue Palms (TV Series) (executive producer) (pre-production)
 2015 Kickstarted (Documentary) (executive producer)
 2014 Darwin: The Series (TV Series) (producer - 2014)
 2014 Ordinary Things (Short) (executive producer)
 2014 Staff Room (TV Series) (producer - 5 episodes)
- The Trust Fall (2014) ... (producer)
- The Sponsored Haircut (2014) ... (producer)
- The Break Up (2014) ... (producer)
- The Appraisals (2014) ... (producer)
- The Birthday Boy (2014) ... (producer)
 2014 Dig Two Graves (executive producer)
 2013 Abstraction (associate producer)
 2007 From the Ground Up (Video short) (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
 2011 Goodnight Burbank (TV Series) (first assistant director - 1 episode)
- Car Quake (2011) ... (first assistant director)
 2007 From the Ground Up (Video short) (first assistant director)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (8 credits)
 2017 34 Inches (special thanks)
 2016 Namour (thanks)
 2016 For the Love of Spock (Documentary) (thanks)
 2015 Manson Family Vacation (thanks)
 2015 Misery Loves Comedy (Documentary) (thanks)
 2013 Third Contact (thanks)
 2010 Radio Free Albemuth (special thanks)
 2008 The 2nd Line (Short) (special thanks)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

@kim

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed