STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 30,707 this week

Joshua Lee Young


Joshua Lee Young was born on January 22, 1990 in New York, USA. He is an actor and producer, known for Beauty Queen Murders (2013), The Social Experiment (2015) and 007: Gourmet Food (2016). See full bio »

Bill Pullman's Movie & TV Picks

Bill Pullman thinks you should check out "Bordertown" and can't wait to see his son's performance in Bad Times at the El Royale.

Get Bill's picks

Bill Pullman on His Tortured Role in "The Sinner"

"The Sinner" star talks us through his arc in the show's just-finished Season 2.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 875 people
created 20 Dec 2012
 
a list of 20 people
created 06 Dec 2013
 
a list of 68 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joshua Lee Young's work have you seen?
8 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Beauty Queen Murders
(2013)
007: Gourmet Food
007: Gourmet Food Detective Josh
(2016)
ROYALS
ROYALS Landon Cooper
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (28 credits)
 2018 Caravaggio and My Mother the Pope (post-production)
Yang Meng Tang the Bassist
 2013 Favela (Short) (completed)
Adam
 2013 The Ultimate Truth (Short) (completed)
Damien
 2018 Rideshare
Josh
 2016 A Better Place
Beach
 2016 007: Gourmet Food (TV Series)
Detective Josh
- JJ2 Bakery (2016) ... Detective Josh
- Fish on Tap (2016) ... Detective Josh
- Umi Sushi & Oyster Bar (2016) ... Detective Josh
 2016 Red Hood: Reborn (Short)
Tim Drake / Robin
 2015 The Social Experiment (TV Series)
Blake
- Episode #1.3 (2015) ... Blake
- Episode #1.2 (2015) ... Blake
- Episode #1.1 (2015) ... Blake
- Episode #1.6 (2015) ... Blake
- Episode #1.5 (2015) ... Blake
 2014 24 and Counting (Short)
Elliot
 2014 Angels Unaware (Short)
Christian
 2014 Casting Notes (Short)
Brian
 2014/I Dreams (Short)
Tom
 2014 Inside of Me (Short)
Tim
 2014 Snap Frat (Short)
Keith
 2014 When the Bottom Dropped Out (Short)
Dan Smith
 2014 Take Liberty (Short)
Jonathan Reed
 2014 ROYALS (TV Movie)
Landon Cooper
 2014 Royals the Series (TV Series)
Landon / Landon Cooper
- In My Room, Right Now (2014) ... Landon
- She's Not Coming (2014) ... Landon
- Take Me Out of the Running (2014) ... Landon
- I Hate Birthdays (2014) ... Landon
- Fuck, That's Classic (2014) ... Landon
 2014 Midnite Cabby
Private Benjamin
 2013 Vamp (TV Series)
Patrick Daniels
- Brotherly Love (2013) ... Patrick Daniels
- Butterflies in the Night (2013) ... Patrick Daniels
 2013 Beauty Queen Murders (TV Series documentary)
Steve
- Deadly Sins (2013) ... Steve
 2013 Up North (TV Series)
Skye
- The Halloween Episode (2013) ... Skye
 2012 America's Court with Judge Ross (TV Series)
Samuel Krepps
- Dad Stop Helping/Broken Lease Agreement (2012) ... Samuel Krepps
Show Show Producer (11 credits)
Show Show Casting director (2 credits)
Show Show Stunts (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 8 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook Fan Page | Official Site | See more »

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Manhattan Beach, CA, USA: Filming a movie called Invisible Rockstars See more »

Nickname:

Josh Young

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed