STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 55,091 this week

Heung-Min Son


"Attacking footballer and international superstar, Heung-min Son ('Sonny'), was born in Chuncheon, South Korea on 8th July 1992. He is the son of Son Woong-Jung, a retired football player turned manager who once played for the South Korea national football 'B' team. Son originally moved to Germany as a teenager and came through the ranks at ... See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows in September

From Ana de Armas in a Marilyn Monroe biopic to a new Star Wars series, here are the best movies and series to watch in September.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

IMDb's Top 50 TV Dramas

From "Better Call Saul" to "Severance," take a look at the 50 best drama series today, according to IMDb users. How many of these shows have you seen?

See the full list

We Love These Hollywood Power Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 32 people
created 3 days ago
 
a list of 101 people
created 05 Jun 2016
 
a list of 57 people
created 29 Jul 2020
 
a list of 73 people
created 23 Dec 2019
 
a list of 3 people
created 1 week ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Heung-Min Son's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

FIFA 22 Actor
(2021)
UEFA Champions League Self - Tottenham
(2019)
(2018)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2021 FIFA 22 (Video Game)
 2019 Xpand the Dream Project (Short)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (25 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram

Alternate Names:

Son Heung-Min

Height:

6' (1.83 m)

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed