No photo available. Represent Guillermo Guerrero? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 927,709 this week

Guillermo Guerrero (VI)

Guillermo Guerrero was born in Zaragoza in 1988 where he studied cinematography although was in Madrid where he started his professional career. He co-directed and produced the web series "60m2" and the shorts "Canelita"and "Cold Feet". He also works as film editor (One Step Ahead) and credit designer and motion graphics (En tierra extraña). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Guillermo Guerrero's work have you seen?
1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Molar Manuel Editor
(2016)
(2015)
Canelita Editor
(2014)
Con piedras Editor
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (6 credits)
 2018 Con piedras (Short)
 2016 Molar Manuel (Short)
 2015/I One Step Ahead (Short)
 2015 Los pies fríos (Short)
 2014 Canelita (Short) (edited by)
 2011-2013 60m2 (TV Series) (12 episodes)
- Una nueva vida (2013)
- Paredes (2013)
- El manuscrito (2013)
- 30 (2013)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (12 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Guillermo Guerrero Mara

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed