Andrew McKeough


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 8,738 this week
Trailer
0:31 | Trailer
Andrew McKeough was born and raised outside of Philadelphia in Wayne, PA on Philadelphia's famous "Main Line" community and is the son of professor Charles McKeough and Marylou McKeough. He made his film debut at the age of 10 in 'The Amazing Mrs. Pritchard' (2006). He made several TV and movie appearances in his teens before attending the ... See full bio »

Here Are All the Superhero Movies Coming Your Way

Take a look ahead at some of our most anticipated superhero movies coming in 2021 and beyond.

See our picks

Great Films the 2021 Oscars Missed for Best Picture

Here are some great movies worth streaming that you won't see in the Best Picture category at the 2021 Oscars.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Mare of Easttown
Miss Lady Hawk Herself (S1, Ep1)
Wed, Apr 21 2:35 AM PDT on HBO (511)
Mare of Easttown
Miss Lady Hawk Herself (S1, Ep1)
Wed, Apr 21 6:00 PM PDT on HBO2 (519)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andrew McKeough's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

(2014-2016)
The Matchbreaker Restaurant Boy
(2016)
The New York Psycho Alfred Pennyworth / Cato / Harry Potter / Self
(2013-2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (24 credits)
 2021 Mare of Easttown (TV Series)
Neighbor
- Illusions (2021) ... Neighbor
- Enter Number Two (2021) ... Neighbor
- Fathers (2021) ... Neighbor
- Miss Lady Hawk Herself (2021) ... Neighbor (uncredited)
 2020 The Goldbergs (TV Series)
Villanova Student
- Dave Kim's Party (2020) ... Villanova Student (uncredited)
 2015-2019 Life in Pieces (TV Series)
Jayden
- Birth Meddling Jacket Denial (2019) ... Jayden
- College Stealing Santa Caroling (2015) ... Jayden
- Ponzi Sex Paris Bounce (2015) ... Jayden
 2018/I Temporary (Short)
Brother
 2018 Emily's Story (Short)
Jordan
 2016 The Matchbreaker
Restaurant Boy (uncredited)
 2014-2016 TURN: Washington's Spies (TV Series)
John Carter
- Valediction (2016) ... John Carter
- The Battle of Setauket (2014) ... John Carter (uncredited)
- Against Thy Neighbor (2014) ... John Carter (uncredited)
- Challenge (2014) ... John Carter (uncredited)
 2015-2016 Code Black (TV Series)
William Johnson
- Blood Sport (2016) ... William Johnson (uncredited)
- Black Tag (2015) ... William Johnson (uncredited)
 2015-2016 Younger (TV Series)
Liam
- Like a Boss (2016) ... Liam
- The Boy with the Dragon Tattoo (2015) ... Liam
 2016 It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (TV Series)
Elijah
 2015 CSI: Cyber (TV Series)
James
- Selfie 2.0 (2015) ... James
 2015 The Lovely Bones (Short)
Samuel Heckler
 2014 Conestoga (TV Mini-Series)
Emmett
 2014 Dolphin Tale 2
Josh (uncredited)
 2014 Harry Potter and the Escape from Gringotts (Video short)
Harry Potter
 2014 The Hogwarts Express (Video short)
Harry Potter
 2013-2014 The New York Psycho (TV Series short)
Cato / Alfred Pennyworth / Harry Potter
- The New York Psycho Rises (2014) ... Alfred Pennyworth
- Harry Potter and the New York Psycho (2013) ... Harry Potter
 2013 Christina Grimmie: Tell My Mama (Video short)
Student
 2013 Nashville (TV Series)
Daniel
- When You're Tired of Breaking Other Hearts (2013) ... Daniel (uncredited)
 2010 190 North (TV Series)
Michael Banks
- Episode dated 25 July 2010 (2010) ... Michael Banks
 2009 The Lovely Bones
Soccer Player (uncredited)
 2008 John Adams (TV Mini-Series)
John Carter
- Independence (2008) ... John Carter (uncredited)
 2006 The Amazing Mrs Pritchard (TV Series)
Ollie
- Episode #1.4 (2006) ... Ollie
Show Show Producer (9 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Director (6 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (4 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (5 credits)
Show Show Editor (5 credits)
Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (37 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(August 2013 to June 2015) Band Manager for Conestoga High School's "Conestoga Marching Pioneer Band" See more »

Publicity Listings:

11 Articles | See more »


Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

A suburb of Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA: Currently living and working on plays, musicals and films. See more »

Nickname:

Andy See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed