STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,452 this week

Mac Miller (II) (1992–2018)


Mac Miller was born on January 19, 1992 in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA as Malcolm James McCormick. He died on September 7, 2018 in San Fernando Valley, California, USA. See full bio »

Lizzy Caplan Shares an Awkward "Masters of Sex" Story

Lizzy Caplan rolls our signature dice to reveal stories from her past.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Ridiculousness
Mac Miller II (S7, Ep3)
Fri, Dec 20 8:00 AM PST on MTV (045)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 384 images
updated 11 months ago
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 16 Oct 2016
 
a list of 23 people
created 10 Dec 2016
 
a list of 30 people
created 05 Jun 2018
 
a list of 1507 people
created 18 Jan 2013
 
a list of 2626 people
created 13 Feb 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mac Miller's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Scary Movie 5 D'Andre
(2013)
Grand Theft Auto V Soundtrack
(2013)
Lethal Weapon Soundtrack
HellFish Soundtrack
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (8 credits)
 2019 Tall Girl (as Malcolm McCormick, "Party on Fifth Ave.") / (performer: "Party on Fifth Ave.")
  Insecure (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2018) (writer - 1 episode, 2018)
- Ghost-Like (2018) ... (performer: "Ladders") / (writer: "Ladders")
 2016 Lethal Weapon (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- There Goes the Neighborhood (2016) ... (performer: "Frick Park Market")
  Verified (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2016) (writer - 1 episode, 2016)
- Mac Miller "Dang!" (2016) ... (performer: "Dang!") / (writer: "Dang!")
 2015 HellFish (Short) (performer: "New Faces")
  Todd's Pop Song Reviews (TV Series documentary) (performer - 2 episodes, 2014) (writer - 1 episode, 2014)
- "Bang Bang" by Jessie J, Ariana Grande and Nicki Minaj (2014) ... (performer: "The Way") / (writer: "The Way")
- The Top Ten Best Hit Songs of 2013 (2014) ... (performer: "The Way")
 2013 American Music Awards 2013 (TV Special) (writer: "The Way" - as Malcolm McCormick)
 2013 Grand Theft Auto V (Video Game) (as Malcolm James McCormick, "Came Thru/Easily")
Show Show Actor (8 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (32 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(Album) Blue Slide Park, Rostrum Records Studio, I.D. Labs Studio.

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on his 2013 album 'Watching Movies with the Sound Off'] It was great to just like really have a firm belief in what I was doing and stand by it and fight for it and just kind of trust my own creative thought process, and then have it work out in both reception, quality-wise, and also commercial success-wise. It's not necessarily about the numbers, but it was great to me that an album like that ... See more »

Trivia:

He began dating Ariana Grande in 2016.

Nickname:

Easy Mac

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed