STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 278,003 this week

Alexandre Bourg


Alexandre Bourg was born on February 5, 1991 in Paris, France. He studied cinema at the University of Paris VIII and Paris III Sorbonne-Nouvelle. He started working as a marketing assistant for the distribution company Le Pacte, then at the Public Systeme Cinema where he was publicity assistant. In 2017, he joined Studiocanal as International ... See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out IMDb's Streaming Guide to see what's new on Netflix, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alexandre Bourg's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Commuter Miscellaneous Crew
(2018)
Ah-ga-ssi Miscellaneous Crew
(2016)
Brimstone Miscellaneous Crew
(2016)
Paterson Miscellaneous Crew
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (47 credits)
 2018 Un peuple et son roi (international publicity coordinator)
 2018 Le retour du héros (international publicity coordinator)
 2018/I The Commuter (international publicity coordinator)
 2017 Épouse-moi mon pote (international publicity coordinator)
 2017 Gauguin: Voyage to Tahiti (international publicity coordinator)
 2017 Jalouse (international publicity coordinator)
 2017 L'école buissonnière (international publicity coordinator)
 2017 The Son of Bigfoot (international publicity coordinator)
 2017 Les hommes du feu (international publicity coordinator)
 2017 Le grand méchant renard et autres contes... (international publicist)
 2017 Madame (international publicity coordinator)
 2017 Ce qui nous lie (international publicity coordinator)
 2017 Problemos (international publicity coordinator)
 2017 Gangsterdam (international publicity coordinator)
 2016 NY84 (pre-production support)
 2016 The Founder (publicity assistant)
 2016/I Trespass Against Us (publicity assistant)
 2016 Message from the King (publicity assistant)
 2016 Orpheline (marketing assistant: Le Pacte)
 2016 Brimstone (publicity assistant)
 2016 The Fury of a Patient Man (publicity assistant)
 2016 Le fils de Jean (marketing assistant: Le Pacte)
 2016 Ouvert la nuit (marketing assistant: Le Pacte)
 2016 Cessez-le-feu (marketing assistant: Le Pacte)
 2016 L'outsider (marketing assistant: Le Pacte)
 2016 The Neon Demon (publicity assistant)
 2016 Gimme Danger (Documentary) (marketing assistant: Le Pacte)
 2016 Graduation (marketing assistant: Le Pacte)
 2016 L'effet aquatique (marketing assistant: Le Pacte)
 2016 Ma' Rosa (publicity assistant)
 2016 Umi yori mo mada fukaku (marketing assistant: Le Pacte)
 2016 Paterson (marketing assistant: Le Pacte)
 2016 From the Land of the Moon (international publicity coordinator)
 2016 Ah-ga-ssi (publicity assistant)
 2016 Poesía sin fin (marketing assistant: Le Pacte)
 2016 Wrong Elements (Documentary) (marketing assistant: Le Pacte)
 2016 I, Daniel Blake (marketing assistant: Le Pacte - uncredited)
 2016 L'économie du couple (marketing assistant: Le Pacte)
 2016 Victoria (marketing assistant: Le Pacte)
 2016 Saint Amour (marketing assistant: Le Pacte)
 2016 Médecin de campagne (marketing assistant: Le Pacte)
 2016 Kollektivet (marketing assistant: Le Pacte)
 2015 Les chevaliers blancs (marketing assistant: Le Pacte)
 2015 Comoara (marketing assistant: Le Pacte)
 2015 Je suis un soldat (marketing assistant: Le Pacte)
 2015 Dégradé (marketing assistant: Le Pacte)
 2015 Mia madre (marketing assistant: Le Pacte)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 1¼" (1.86 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Alex Bourg

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed