No photo available. Represent James Hinchcliffe? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 253,565 this week

James Hinchcliffe

James Hinchcliffe was born on December 5, 1986 in Oakville, Ontario, Canada. He is known for his work on Superstar Saturday Night: The Camping World SRX Series (2021), Private Eyes (2016) and Entertainment Tonight (1981). See full bio »

Hollywood Stars in Their Early Roles

See throwback photos of celebrities like Jungle Cruise stars Emily Blunt and Dwayne Johnson and revisit their earliest onscreen roles.

See the entire gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 228 people
updated 02 Nov 2016
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2815 people
created 13 Nov 2011
 
a list of 299 people
created 27 Feb 2016
 
a list of 31 images
created 28 Jun 2017
 
a list of 228 people
created 05 Aug 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of James Hinchcliffe's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2020 The Morning Show (TV Series) (thanks so much - 1 episode)
- International Nurses Day (2020) ... (thanks so much)
Show Show Self (37 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(Spring 2018) Series of TV commercials for the Honda Dream Garage Spring Event automobile sales promotion

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »


Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Professional racecar driver.

Nickname:

Mayor of Hinchtown

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed