Jorge López (XVIII)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,786 this week
Jorge López was born on October 30, 1991 in Santiago, Chile as Jorge López Astorga. He is an actor, known for Soy Luna (2016), Decibel 110 (2011) and Elite (2018). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

What to Watch in October

If you need a break from the spooks and scares of October, we've filled your Watchlist with titles you won't want to miss.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 113 people
created 26 Oct 2017
 
a list of 22 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 48 people
created 28 Dec 2014
 
a list of 102 people
created 07 Aug 2012
 
a list of 558 people
created 23 May 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jorge López's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Soy Luna Ramiro Ponce
(2016-2018)
Decibel 110 Jorge Ríos
(2012)
Elite Valerio Montesinos
(2019-2020)
Violeta Went to Heaven Ángel Joven
(2011)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
  Now and Then (TV Series) (filming)
Alejandro
- Episode #1.1 ... Alejandro
 2019-2020 Elite (TV Series)
Valerio Montesinos
- Nadia and Omar (2020) ... Valerio Montesinos
- Rebeca (2020) ... Valerio Montesinos
- Ander (2020) ... Valerio Montesinos
- Lu (2020) ... Valerio Montesinos
- Cayetana and Valerio (2020) ... Valerio Montesinos
 2018 Wake up (TV Series)
Iris
- Ofensiva (2018) ... Iris
- El topo (2018) ... Iris
- El espejo de los sueños (2018) ... Iris
- Suplantación de identidad (2018) ... Iris
- Educación (2018) ... Iris
 2016-2018 Soy Luna (TV Series)
Ramiro Ponce
- Patinamos por una última vez (2018) ... Ramiro Ponce
- Un incendio, sobre ruedas (2018) ... Ramiro Ponce
- Una idea, sobre ruedas (2018) ... Ramiro Ponce
- Una noticia, sobre ruedas (2018) ... Ramiro Ponce
- Un nuevo paso, sobre ruedas (2018) ... Ramiro Ponce
 2014 Mamá Mechona (TV Series)
Presidente CEPSI
- Vuelta a casa (2014) ... Presidente CEPSI
- Elecciones (2014) ... Presidente CEPSI
- La marcha (2014) ... Presidente CEPSI
- Arrepentimiento (2014) ... Presidente CEPSI
- Planes avanzados (2014) ... Presidente CEPSI
 2012 Decibel 110 (TV Series)
Jorge Ríos
- Último episodio (2012) ... Jorge Ríos
- El secuestro (2012) ... Jorge Ríos
- Falso embarazo (2012) ... Jorge Ríos
- Traficante de drogas (2012) ... Jorge Ríos
- El aborto (2012) ... Jorge Ríos
 2011 Violeta Went to Heaven
Ángel Joven
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 2016 Soy Luna (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Un sueño, sobre ruedas (2016) ... (performer: "I'd be Crazy")
Hide Hide Show Show Self (6 credits)
 2021 Soy Luna: The Last Concert
Self / Ramiro
 2018 No culpes a la noche (TV Series)
Self - Guest
- Episode dated 18 July 2018 (2018) ... Self - Guest
 2018 Mucho Gusto (TV Series)
Self - Guest
- Episode dated 17 July 2018 (2018) ... Self - Guest
 2017 Pampita Online (TV Series)
Self - Guest
- Episode dated 23 August 2017 (2017) ... Self - Guest
 2016 Bienvenidos (TV Series)
Self - Guest
- Episode dated 27 December 2016 (2016) ... Self - Guest
 2016 Susana Giménez (TV Series)
Self - Soy Luna
- Episode #15.13 (2016) ... Self - Soy Luna

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jorge Lopez

Height:

5' 11¼" (1.81 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

One of his hobbies is songwriting. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed