STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 277,487 this week

Chris Weidman (II)


Chris Weidman was born on June 17, 1984 in Baldwin, New York, USA. He is an actor and producer, known for UFC Destined (2019), Kevin Can Wait (2016) and A Day in Fight Camp: Chris Weidman (2013). He is married to Marivi. They have three children. See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 27 people
created 05 Sep 2015
 
a list of 755 people
created 23 Jul 2013
 
a list of 140 people
created 11 Aug 2014
 
list image
a list of 8 people
created 27 Oct 2017
 
a list of 2437 people
created 24 May 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chris Weidman's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2019 UFC Destined (TV Series)
 2016-2018 Kevin Can Wait (TV Series)
Nick
- Monkey Fist Insecurity (2018) ... Nick
- Sting of Queens: Part One (2017) ... Nick
- Neighborhood Watch (2017) ... Nick
- Who's Better Than Us? (2016) ... Nick
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (29 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)

Spouse:

Marivi  (3 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

As of February 2020, Weidman has lost 5 out of his last 6 official UFC fights. See more »

Nickname:

All-American

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed