No photo available. Represent Amin Ali? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,396,086 this week

Amin Ali

Amin Ali was born on May 30, 1995 in Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, England. He is an actor, known for Five Pillars (2013), Shamitabh (2015) and Colours (2015). See full bio »

Bill Pullman's Movie & TV Picks

Bill Pullman thinks you should check out "Bordertown" and can't wait to see his son's performance in Bad Times at the El Royale.

Get Bill's picks

Bill Pullman on His Tortured Role in "The Sinner"

"The Sinner" star talks us through his arc in the show's just-finished Season 2.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 04 Feb 2016
 
a list of 70 people
created 07 Aug 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Amin Ali's work have you seen?

Known For

Five Pillars
Five Pillars Ishmael
(2013)
Shamitabh
Shamitabh E Channel News Reporter / Student
(2015)
Colours
Colours Football Player
(2015)
Daytimer
Daytimer Pretty Boy
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 2015/I Colours (Short)
Football Player
 2015 Shamitabh
E Channel News Reporter / Student
 2014 Exodus: Gods and Kings
Nadir, Fan Handler (uncredited)
 2014 Daytimer (Short)
Pretty Boy
 2013 Five Pillars
Ishmael
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Adz

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed