STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 29,397 this week

Nicole Burch (II)


Nicole Burch was born on February 1, 1982 in Shawnee Mission, Kansas, USA as Nicole Lee Burch. She is an actress and writer, known for Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003), Casual (2015) and Mistresses (2013). See full bio »

Regina King on Acting vs. Directing and Her Emmy Nom

"American Crime" and "Seven Seconds" star Regina King dishes on her Emmys experiences and the reason she'd choose directing over acting.

Hear more from Regina

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 8718 people
created 08 Jun 2016
 
a list of 1502 people
created 28 Jun 2013
 
list image
a list of 9964 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nicole Burch's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Jimmy Kimmel Live!
(2018)
Casual
Casual Kiel
(2016)
Mistresses
Mistresses Flairtender
(2014)
Henry Danger
Henry Danger Luma Jean
(2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Writer | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (18 credits)
 2018 I Am Jason Sudeikis (Short) (completed)
 2018 The Pour Excuse (Short) (completed)
Angie
 2018 Decorative Pillows (TV Series)
Megan
 2018 Catching Miller (TV Series)
Jennifer
 2018 Screw You, Tobey Maguire (TV Series)
Allie
 2018 Jimmy Kimmel Live! (TV Series)
Woman
 2018 #Bodygoals (TV Series)
Dena
 2016 Second Team (Video short)
Sam
 2016 Casual (TV Series)
Kiel
- Bicycle Thieves (2016) ... Kiel
 2015 Drunk Break Up (Short)
Nicole
 2015/II Mangos (Short)
Woman
 2015 Henry Danger (TV Series)
Luma Jean
- Kid Grounded (2015) ... Luma Jean
 2014 Mistresses (TV Series)
Flairtender
- 'Til Death Do Us Part (2014) ... Flairtender (uncredited)
 2011 The Closing Shift (Short)
Pam
 2010 Supreme Court of Comedy (TV Series)
Plaintiff
- Harland Williams vs. Tom Arnold (2010) ... Plaintiff
 2009 Surrogates
Surrogate (uncredited)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Nicole has two younger siblings. Tiffani Burch (7 years younger) and Brandon Burch (9 years younger). See more »

Nickname:

Nikky

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed