STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 12,161 this week

Sue Bird (I)


Sue Bird was born on October 16, 1980 in Syosset, New York, USA. She is a producer and writer, known for Space Jam: A New Legacy (2021), Summer of Gold (2021) and AT&T - Fan the Flames (2021). See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

LGBTQIA+ Movies and Shows to Watch This Summer

Celebrate the Summer of Pride with the latest shows and movies that have us laughing, crying, and embracing our best selves.

Watch the video

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sue Bird's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

(2021)
Summer of Gold Producer
(2021)
(2021)
WNBA on ESPN Producer
(2003-2022)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (6 credits)
 2021 CarMax - 30-Day Money Back Returns (Video short) (executive producer)
 2020-2021 WNBA on ESPN (TV Series) (executive producer - 8 episodes)
- Seattle Storm at Phoenix Mercury (7/10/21) (2021) ... (executive producer)
- Seattle Storm vs. Los Angeles Sparks (2021) ... (executive producer)
- Seattle Storm vs. Las Vegas Aces (2021) ... (executive producer)
- Las Vegas Aces vs. Seattle Storm (2021) ... (executive producer)
 2021 Summer of Gold (Podcast Series) (executive producer)
 2020 ESPN First Take (TV Series) (producer - 1 episode)
- King's Things (2020) ... (producer)
 2020 The 2020 ESPY Awards (TV Special) (executive producer)
 2020 #ATouchMore (TV Series) (producer - 3 episodes)
- Jimmy Butler (2020) ... (producer)
- Diana Taurasi (2020) ... (producer)
- Katie Nolan (2020) ... (producer)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Actress (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (50 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details


Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Since 2016, she is in a relationship with soccer player Megan Rapinoe. See more »

Nickname:

The Tom Brady of the WNBA

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed