STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 50,256 this week

Holly Holm


Born October 17, 1981 in Albuquerque, New Mexico to parents Roger Holm and Tammy Bredy, Holly Holm is considered to be one of the greatest female boxers of all time. Holm attended Manzano High School where she wanted to take up wrestling, but her parent's wouldn't allow it since there were no girl's teams. She took up kickboxing as an alternative.... See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

Most Anticipated Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 3197 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 38 people
created 15 Apr 2015
 
a list of 627 people
created 13 Mar 2019
 
a list of 32 people
created 16 May 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Holly Holm's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Fight Valley Payton Walsh
(2016)
(2018)
UFC Embedded: Vlog Series Self / Self - UFC Featherweight
(2015-2020)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 2019 UFC Embedded: Vlog Series (TV Series)
 2018 UFC 25 Years in Short (TV Series)
 2016 Fight Valley
Payton Walsh
Show Show Self (33 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

7 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)

Spouse:

Jeff Kirkpatrick  (divorced)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

It doesn't matter what odds are on paper or what's happened before, it matters what happens that moment. See more »

Trivia:

Often takes her Bible along whenever she goes to Starbucks. See more »

Nickname:

The Preacher's Daughter

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed