No photo available. Represent Sabrina Mikolajewski? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 16,966 this week

Sabrina Mikolajewski

Sabrina Mikolajewski was born in 1988 in Germany. She is known for August in Berlin (2017), Erwartungen (2016) and Kommissar Dupin (2014). See full bio »

Born:

in Germany

Child Stars, Then and Now

Check out some of our favorite child stars from movies and television. See how many you recognize now that they're grown up.

See the gallery

The Best Movies Coming This Summer

Plan your summer of movies with IMDb's Summer Movie Guide, featuring all the best films coming to theaters and streaming this season.

See the full list

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sabrina Mikolajewski's work have you seen?

Known For

August in Berlin Camera and Electrical Department
(2017)
Erwartungen Camera and Electrical Department
(2016)
Kommissar Dupin Camera and Electrical Department
(2015)
Baltic Crimes Camera and Electrical Department
(2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (33 credits)
 2022 Jürgen Prochnow: Das Siebte Zeichen (Video documentary short)
 2022 Hannes Jaenicke: Abwärts (Video documentary short)
 2022 Jacques Steyn: Abwärts (Video documentary short)
 2021 Roland Klick: Wahrheit und Sinnlichkeit (Video documentary short)
 2020 Zombie im Kino (Video documentary)
 2020 Jost Vacano: Showgirls (Video short documentary)
 2020 Eckhart Schmidt: Die Liebe der weiblichen Seele (Video documentary short)
 2020 Jürgen Draeger: Zwischen Krieg, Kunst und Film (Video documentary short)
 2020 Roger Fritz: Mit den Augen eines Fotografen (Video short documentary)
 2019 Alte Gefilde (Video documentary short)
 2019 Roger Fritz in Frankfurt (Video documentary short)
 2019 Fuck the Message (Video documentary short)
 2019 Hans Peter Hallwachs spielt nicht (Video documentary short)
 2019 Volker Schlöndorff: Fuck the Message (Video documentary short)
 2018 Love, Death, and Bloodlust (Video documentary short)
 2018 Der Busen der Nation (Documentary short)
 2017 Christian Anders: Karate und Musik (Video documentary short)
 2017 Sidekicks (Video documentary short)
 2017 Music of the Apocalypse (Video documentary short)
 2017 Daniela's Inquisition (Video documentary short)
 2017 Ein kalter Tag (Video documentary)
 2017 Olsens Welt (Documentary short)
 2017 Running Independent (Video documentary short)
 2016 Back to Class of 1999 (Video documentary short)
 2016 Otto, Franz und Vanessa (Documentary short)
 2016 Zwei Jungs und Mädchen Mädchen (Video documentary)
 2016 Frizzi & Fulci (Video documentary short)
 2014 Eine Kannibalistische Lovestory (Video documentary short)
 2013 Gelegenheit macht Triebe (Video documentary short)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (12 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Sabrina Mikolajeweski

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed