Burcu Biricik


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,750 this week
Trailer
1:16 | Trailer
Burcu Biricik (born 4 May 1989) is a Turkish actress. She is of Yoruk descent, which is a Turkic ethnic subgroup. She has won the Mannheim Turkish Film Festival Best Actress Award. In 2006, at the beauty competition Miss Mediterranean in Antalya she was chosen as Mediterranean's beauty. After participating at a theater festival and winning an ... See full bio »

Do You Recognize These Rising Stars?

See which of your favorite stars are trending now.

See the gallery

Hollywood Heartthrobs Through the Years

We love these Hollywood icons, and we bet you do too.

See all the photos

Actors' Early Horror Movie Roles

Did you know these actors got their start in horror movies?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 23 Feb 2015
 
a list of 177 people
created 10 Aug 2017
 
a list of 445 people
created 26 Feb 2019
 
a list of 303 people
created 15 Jan 2020
 
a list of 12 people
created 03 Dec 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Burcu Biricik's work have you seen?
1 win & 11 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Hayat Sarkisi Hülya Çamoglu Cevher
(2016-2017)
Kuzgun Dila Bilgin
(2019)
Camdaki Kiz Nalan Yilmaz
(2021-2022)
Fatma Fatma Yilmaz
(2021)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (20 credits)
 2021-2022 Camdaki Kiz (TV Series)
Nalan Yilmaz
- Episode #2.32 (2022) ... Nalan Yilmaz
- Episode #2.31 (2022) ... Nalan Yilmaz
- Episode #2.30 (2022) ... Nalan Yilmaz
- Episode #2.29 (2022) ... Nalan Yilmaz
- Episode #2.28 (2022) ... Nalan Yilmaz
 2021 Fatma (TV Series)
Fatma Yilmaz
- Fall (2021) ... Fatma Yilmaz
- Window Side (2021) ... Fatma Yilmaz
- Mothers and Sons (2021) ... Fatma Yilmaz
- Look at Me (2021) ... Fatma Yilmaz
- Dust (2021) ... Fatma Yilmaz
 2020-2021 The Red Room (TV Series)
Boncuk
- Inan Bana (2021) ... Boncuk
- Çiglik (2021) ... Boncuk
- Yalan (2021) ... Boncuk
- Geçti (2021) ... Boncuk
- Evlerin Isiklari (2021) ... Boncuk
 2020 Two Types of People
Duygu
 2019 Kuzgun (TV Series)
Dila Bilgin
- 21.Bölüm Final (2019) ... Dila Bilgin
- 20.Bölüm (2019) ... Dila Bilgin
- 19.Bölüm (2019) ... Dila Bilgin
- 18.Bölüm (2019) ... Dila Bilgin
- 17.Bölüm (2019) ... Dila Bilgin
 2019 Operation Cicero
Cornelia Kapp
 2018 Her Sey Seninle Güzel
Deniz
 2018 8. Gün (TV Mini Series)
Bahar Yüksel
- Final (2018) ... Bahar Yüksel
- Episode #1.7 (2018) ... Bahar Yüksel
- Episode #1.6 (2018) ... Bahar Yüksel
- Episode #1.5 (2018) ... Bahar Yüksel
- Episode #1.4 (2018) ... Bahar Yüksel
 2016-2017 Hayat Sarkisi (TV Series)
Hülya Çamoglu Cevher
- Final (2017) ... Hülya Çamoglu Cevher
- Episode #2.35 (2017) ... Hülya Çamoglu Cevher
- Episode #2.34 (2017) ... Hülya Çamoglu Cevher
- Episode #2.33 (2017) ... Hülya Çamoglu Cevher
- Episode #2.32 (2017) ... Hülya Çamoglu Cevher
 2016 Çok Uzak Fazla Yakin
Asli
 2014-2015 Matter of Respect (TV Series)
Kubra
- 26. Bölüm (Final) (2015) ... Kubra
- 25. Bölüm (2015) ... Kubra
- 24. Bölüm (2015) ... Kubra
- 23. Bölüm (2015) ... Kubra
- 22. Bölüm (2015) ... Kubra
 2015 Telling Tales
Ezgi
 2013 Inanc Odasi
Kurban
 2013 Kedi Özledi
Lale
 2013 Beni Böyle Sev (TV Series)
Seda Alatas
- Episode #2.10 (2013) ... Seda Alatas
- Episode #2.9 (2013) ... Seda Alatas
- Episode #2.8 (2013) ... Seda Alatas
- Episode #2.7 (2013) ... Seda Alatas
- Episode #2.6 (2013) ... Seda Alatas
 2012 Düsman Kardesler (TV Mini Series)
Derya
- Episode #1.12 (2012) ... Derya
- Episode #1.11 (2012) ... Derya
- Episode #1.10 (2012) ... Derya
- Episode #1.9 (2012) ... Derya
- Episode #1.8 (2012) ... Derya
 2012 Ustura Kemal (TV Mini Series)
Meriç
- Finale (2012) ... Meriç
- Episode #1.13 (2012) ... Meriç
 2007 The Class
Banu
 2006 Topragin Günlügü (Short)
Toprak
 2006 Ümit milli (TV Series)
- Episode #1.9 (2006)
- Episode #1.8 (2006)
- Episode #1.7 (2006)
- Episode #1.6 (2006)
- Episode #1.5 (2006)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (6 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV Commercial for Tudors See more »

Publicity Listings:

4 Interviews | 1 Article | 14 Pictorials | 19 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Spouse:

Emre Yetkin
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Turkish actress known for her role as Kubra on the show Matter of Respect. She also appeared in the films Telling Tales, Kedi Ozledi, and Room of Faith. See more »

Nickname:

Curcu

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed