Samuel Horton


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 169,959 this week
Trailer
1:05 | Trailer
Samuel Horton was born on February 11, 1991 in Anchorage, Alaska, USA as Samuel Asa Horton. He is a writer and actor, known for Alastair Tembylton (2015), Cube (2014) and The Solar System: Explore Your Backyard (2012). See full bio »

What Are Our Most Anticipated Movies of 2019?

Check out our list of the most anticipated movie releases for the rest of 2019.

See the list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 23 people
created 08 Nov 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Samuel Horton's work have you seen?
3 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

(2015)
Cube Writer
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (4 credits)
 2015 Alastair Tembylton (Short)
 2014 Cube (Documentary short) (writer)
 2013/II Forever (Short) (writer)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2015 Alastair Tembylton (Short)
Noah Mayer
 2013/II Forever (Short)
Man
 2001 The Witnesses (Short)
Student
Hide Hide Show Show Director (2 credits)
 2015 Alastair Tembylton (Short)
 2013/II Forever (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Animation department (1 credit)
 2014 Cube (Documentary short) (animator)
Hide Hide Show Show Art department (1 credit)
 2013 Dota 2 (Video Game) (concept artist)
Hide Hide Show Show Editor (1 credit)
 2013/II Forever (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2015 Alastair Tembylton (Short) (producer)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

ArtStation Portfolio | Instagram | See more »

Height:

6' 5" (1.96 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He is of Austrian, Hungarian, Jewish and Scottish descent. See more »

Trademark:

His work often includes dark story lines with bleak atmospheres and distinct characters. See more »

Nickname:

DarthBotto See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows to Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse all our free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed