No photo available. Represent Bethany Mota? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,759 this week

Bethany Mota

Bethany Mota was born on November 7, 1995 in Merced County, California, USA as Bethany Noel Mota. She is an actress, known for Asian Bachelorette 2 (2018), Entertainment Tonight (1981) and Project Runway (2004). See full bio »
1 photo »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 38 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 20 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 29 people
created 11 Aug 2014
 
a list of 299 people
created 27 Feb 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bethany Mota's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

(2018)
Entertainment Tonight Herself - Dancing with the Stars / Herself / Herself - Special Correspondent
(2014)
Project Runway Herself - Guest Judge
(2014)
Give Herself
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 2018 Asian Bachelorette 2 (Short)
Stephanie
Show Show Self (30 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Youtuber - Makeup videos (beauty guru) See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has her very own clothing line at Aerpostale. See more »

Trademark:

Her YouTube channel See more »

Nickname:

Betherson See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed