No photo available. Represent Reeva Steenkamp? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 8,150 this week

Reeva Steenkamp (1983–2013)

Reeva Steenkamp was born on August 19, 1983 in Cape Town, South Africa as Reeva Rebecca Steenkamp. She died on February 14, 2013 in Silver Woods Country Estate, Pretoria, South Africa. See full bio »

Bobby Moynihan Teaches Jay To Inline Skate

Jay Pharoah and Bobby Moynihan killed it as castmates on "SNL." Now they almost kill each other as Jay learns to inline skate.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 28 people
created 14 Feb 2017
 
a list of 61 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 115 people
created 16 Jul 2016
 
a list of 339 people
created 10 Nov 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Reeva Steenkamp's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2018 Pistorius (Documentary)
Self
 2013 Tropika Island of Treasure (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #5.7 (2013) ... Self
- Episode #5.6 (2013) ... Self
- Episode #5.5 (2013) ... Self
- Episode #5.4 (2013) ... Self
- Episode #5.3 (2013) ... Self
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)
 2013-2016 Sunrise (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 6 July 2016 (2016) ... Self
- Episode dated 20 October 2015 (2015) ... Self
- Episode dated 8 April 2014 (2014) ... Self
- Episode dated 3 March 2014 (2014) ... Self
- Episode dated 4 June 2013 (2013) ... Self
 2014 Weekend Today (TV Series)
Self
 2014 Good Morning America (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 9 April 2014 (2014) ... Self
- Episode dated 8 April 2014 (2014) ... Self
 2013 Why Did Oscar Pistorius Kill Our Daughter? (TV Special documentary)
Self
 2013 Oscar Pistorius: What Really Happened? (TV Special)
Self
 2013 On the Record w/ Brit Hume (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 18 February 2013 (2013) ... Self
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Instagram | Twitter

Height:

5' 7½" (1.71 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I've realized that although Valentine's Day can be a cheesy money-making stint to most people, it's a day of expressing love across the world. It doesn't have to only be between lovers, but by telling a friend that you care, or even an old person that they are still appreciated. See more »

Trivia:

Cousin of Kim Martin. See more »

Nickname:

Reeves See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed