STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 16,387 this week

Lamon Archey


Lamon Dezjon Archey is an American model and actor he was best known for his recurring role as Mason Wilder on The Young and the Restless. In rather of 2017, Archey has joined the cast of Days of Our Lives in the role of Eli Grant. Born in 1981, Archey was raised in San Mateo, California by his grandparents. Archey has played baseball and football... See full bio »

Most Anticipated Prequels, Sequels, and Spin-offs

If it's worth doing once, it's worth doing twice (or more!). Check out these prequels, sequels, and spin-offs coming to theaters and streaming.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 410 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 33 people
created 31 Aug 2011
 
a list of 206 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 355 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 40 people
created 01 Aug 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lamon Archey's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

All American D'Angelo Carter
(2020-2021)
(2016)
Days of Our Lives Eli Grant / Centerville cop / New Dad
(2011-2021)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (15 credits)
 2011-2021 Days of Our Lives (TV Series)
Eli Grant / Centerville cop / New Dad
- Episode #1.14162 (2021) ... Eli Grant
- Episode #1.14158 (2021) ... Eli Grant
- Episode #1.14156 (2021) ... Eli Grant
- Episode #1.14154 (2021) ... Eli Grant
- Episode #1.14153 (2021) ... Eli Grant
 2020-2021 All American (TV Series)
D'Angelo Carter
- Int'l Players Anthem (I Choose You) (2021) ... D'Angelo Carter
- No Opp Left Behind (2021) ... D'Angelo Carter
- After Hours (2021) ... D'Angelo Carter
- Bring the Noise (2021) ... D'Angelo Carter
- The Bigger Picture (2021) ... D'Angelo Carter
 2018 Engaged (TV Movie)
Dr. Houston
 2017 Can't Buy My Love (TV Movie)
Vince
 2016 Dope Boys (TV Movie)
Narrator
 2016 2 Broke Girls (TV Series)
Jake
- And the 80's Movie (2016) ... Jake
 2016 Roadies (TV Series)
Detective Rick Davidson
- The All Night Bus Ride (2016) ... Detective Rick Davidson
- The City Whose Name Must Not Be Spoken (2016) ... Detective Rick Davidson
- The Bryce Newman Letter (2016) ... Detective Rick Davidson
 2014 The B Word (Short)
Rashid
 2012-2014 The Young and the Restless (TV Series)
Mason Wilder
- Episode #1.10322 (2014) ... Mason Wilder
- Episode #1.10315 (2013) ... Mason Wilder
- Episode #1.10310 (2013) ... Mason Wilder
- Episode #1.10307 (2013) ... Mason Wilder
- Episode #1.10303 (2013) ... Mason Wilder
 2013 Diary of a Champion (TV Series)
TJ Lawson
- Level Playing Field (2013) ... TJ Lawson
- Prey or Predator (2013) ... TJ Lawson
- Split Second Decisions (2013) ... TJ Lawson
 2010 Let's Get Laid! (Short)
Sundi
 2005 Destiny's Child: Cater 2 U (Video short)
Beyoncé love interest
Show Show Self (7 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Lamon's cousin Robert J. Poole wrote the movie "The Mack" in 1973. Lamon worked as a Veterinarian Technician for over 10 years.

Nickname:

Mone

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed