Noémie Nakai


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,058 this week
Trailer
0:57 | Trailer
Noémie Nakai is an actress and director, known for Tokyo Vice (2022), Army of Thieves (2021) and Never Let Me Go (2016). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

Watch on TV

Equals
Thu, Aug 11 12:15 PM PDT on SHOCSE (553)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 33 people
created 10 Oct 2019
 
a list of 6271 people
created 09 Feb 2018
 
a list of 5508 people
created 14 Feb 2016
 
a list of 159 people
created 24 Aug 2020
 
a list of 59 people
created 02 Apr 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Noémie Nakai's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Tokyo Vice Luna
(2022)
Army of Thieves Beatrix
(2021)
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (21 credits)
 2022 Sitting Pretty (Short)
Chloe
 2022 Tokyo Vice (TV Series)
Luna
- Sometimes They Disappear (2022) ... Luna
- The Information Business (2022) ... Luna
- Everybody Pays (2022) ... Luna
- I Want It That Way (2022) ... Luna
- Read the Air (2022) ... Luna
 2022 GRID Legends (Video Game)
Drift Announcer (voice)
 2021 Army of Thieves
Beatrix
 2019 Grid (Video Game)
Additional Voice-Over Cast (voice)
 2017 The Last Dream (Short)
 2017/II Radiance
Model
 2016 High & Low: The Red Rain
Furuno
 2016 Death Note: New Generation (TV Mini Series)
J
- Ryûzaki-hen: Ishi (2016) ... J
 2016 Never Let Me Go (TV Mini Series)
Manami
- Episode #1.7 (2016) ... Manami
- Episode #1.6 (2016) ... Manami
- Episode #1.4 (2016) ... Manami
- Episode #1.3 (2016) ... Manami
- Episode #1.2 (2016) ... Manami
 2016 The Reading Forest (Short)
The Organist
 2016 Tanaka's stomach (Short)
Kumi Adegawa
 2016 Kasôken no onna: New Year Special (TV Movie)
Elisa Dubois
 2015 Sayônara
French Android
 2015 Equals
Equals citizen (uncredited)
 2015 The Emperor's Cook (TV Mini Series)
Simone
- Episode dated 8 June 2015 (2015) ... Simone
- Episode dated 7 June 2015 (2015) ... Simone
 2014-2015 Mischievous Kiss: Love in Tokyo (TV Series)
Christine Robbins
- The Best Birthday Gift (2015) ... Christine Robbins
- Proposal with Tears (2015) ... Christine Robbins
- Love and Fight (2015) ... Christine Robbins
- Overstep Flowers and Storm (2015) ... Christine Robbins
- A Vow with a Nurse Cap (2015) ... Christine Robbins
 2013 Shûden Bye Bye (TV Mini Series)
French tourist
- Minami -Senju Station (2013) ... French tourist
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV Commercial for Laforet - Summer sale See more »

Alternate Names:

Noemie Nakai

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed