25 Most Anticipated Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

What to Watch in October

If you need a break from the spooks and scares of October, we've filled your Watchlist with titles you won't want to miss.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Equals
Tue, Sep 28 3:00 PM PDT on TMCX (572)
Equals
Wed, Sep 29 5:10 AM PDT on TMCX (572)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1806 people
created 05 May 2020
 
a list of 1009 people
created 21 Jul 2012
 
a list of 59 people
created 02 Apr 2017
 
a list of 9999 people
created 08 Jun 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Noémie Nakai's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Army of Thieves Beatrix
(2021)
Tokyo Vice Additional Crew
(2022)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (19 credits)
  Sitting Pretty (Short) (post-production)
Chloe
 2021 Army of Thieves (completed)
Beatrix
 2019 Grid (Video Game)
Additional VO
 2017 The Last Dream (Short)
 2017/II Radiance
Model
 2016 High & Low: The Red Rain
Furuno
 2016 Death Note: New Generation (TV Mini Series)
J
- Ryûzaki-hen: Ishi (2016) ... J
 2016 Never Let Me Go (TV Mini Series)
Manami
- Episode #1.7 (2016) ... Manami
- Episode #1.6 (2016) ... Manami
- Episode #1.4 (2016) ... Manami
- Episode #1.3 (2016) ... Manami
- Episode #1.2 (2016) ... Manami
 2016 The Reading Forest (Short)
The Organist
 2016 Tanaka's stomach (Short)
Kumi Adegawa
 2016 Kasôken no onna: New Year Special (TV Movie)
Elisa Dubois
 2015 Sayônara
French Android
 2015 Equals
Equals citizen (uncredited)
 2015 The Emperor's Cook (TV Mini Series)
Simone
- Episode dated 8 June 2015 (2015) ... Simone
- Episode dated 7 June 2015 (2015) ... Simone
 2014-2015 Mischievous Kiss: Love in Tokyo (TV Series)
Christine Robbins
- The Best Birthday Gift (2015) ... Christine Robbins
- Proposal with Tears (2015) ... Christine Robbins
- Love and Fight (2015) ... Christine Robbins
- Overstep Flowers and Storm (2015) ... Christine Robbins
- A Vow with a Nurse Cap (2015) ... Christine Robbins
 2013 Shûden Bye Bye (TV Mini Series)
French tourist
- Minami -Senju Station (2013) ... French tourist
Show Show Additional Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Print ads for Vernal make-up brand. See more »

Alternate Names:

Noemie Nakai

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed