No photo available. Represent Paul Goldsmith? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,532,192 this week

Paul Goldsmith (X)

Paul was born in Norwich in 1977. As a child he would perform for family and friends by putting on comedy shows inventing characters and doing impersonations. He was often asked up in front of school assembly to do impersonations. Despite the passion to perform at an early age, Paul never pursued his talent further until he began comparing local ... See full bio »
1 photo »

8 First-Time Nominees at the 2019 Oscars

Dave Karger breaks down eight first-time acting nominees at this year's Oscars, including Rami Malek and Regina King.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Paul Goldsmith's work have you seen?

Known For

I'm Still Here Matt's Solicitor
(2013)
Fighting Heart Gary Knight
(2016)
(2014)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (12 credits)
 2016 Fighting Heart
Gary Knight
 2016/V Lost (Short)
Eugene Hooper
 2015/XII Solitude (Short)
Stranger
 2015 45 Years
Brewery Security (uncredited)
 2014 Eve of Christmas (Short)
Dan
 2014 The Darksiders 2 (Short)
Henchman 1
 2013 Lost: The First Investigation... (Short)
Derek Masters
 2013 Chuggers (Short)
Charity Collector
 2013 Rest Now (Short)
Mark
 2013/I I'm Still Here
Matt's Solicitor
 2012 Marriage Games (Short)
Jim Torres
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2014 The Woman's Shadow (Short) (thanks)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Paul's most well known impersonations as a child were Donald Duck, John McEnroe and Margaret Thatcher.

Nickname:

Goldie

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed