Madeline Brewer (I)


STARmeter
Top 500
Up 196 this week
Trailer
1:49 | Trailer
Madeline Kathryn Brewer was born on May 1, 1992 in Pitman, New Jersey. She is a graduate of American Musical and Dramatic Academy in New York City, graduating in 2012. Her TV debut is Orange Is the New Black (2013). Prior to "Orange is the New Black", she stated that she had no prior professional acting experience. As of 2013, she resides in New ... See full bio »

Trending: Stars to Watch

These stars are on the rise. How many do you recognize?

See the gallery

IMDb's Top 50 TV Dramas

From "Better Call Saul" to "Severance," take a look at the 50 best drama series today, according to IMDb users. How many of these shows have you seen?

See the full list

New & Upcoming Sequels, Prequels, and Spin-Offs

From new Avatar sequels to "Game of Thrones" spin-off "House of the Dragon," these are the most anticipated sequels, prequels, and spin-offs on IMDb.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 46 images
updated 13 Sep 2021
 
a list of 29 images
updated 26 Apr 2021
 
a list of 20 images
updated 04 Dec 2019
 
a list of 10 images
updated 27 Dec 2017
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 08 Oct 2016
 
a list of 29 people
created 03 Oct 2020
 
a list of 40 people
created 16 Dec 2017
 
a list of 32 people
created 29 Jul 2018
 
a list of 35 images
created 14 Jun 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Madeline Brewer's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Primetime Emmy. Another 2 wins & 8 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

The Handmaid's Tale Janine Lindo
(2017-2022)
Hustlers Dawn
(2019)
Cam Alice / Lola
(2018)
Orange Is the New Black Tricia Miller
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (26 credits)
  Pruning (Short) (post-production)
 2017-2022 The Handmaid's Tale (TV Series)
Janine Lindo
- Episode #5.7 (2022) ... Janine Lindo
- Episode #5.6 (2022) ... Janine Lindo
- Dear Offred (2022) ... Janine Lindo
- Border (2022) ... Janine Lindo
- Ballet (2022) ... Janine Lindo
 2022 Space Oddity
Liz
 2022 Shining Girls (TV Series)
Klara Meiser / Girl in Video
- 30 (2022) ... Klara Meiser
- Bright (2022) ... Klara Meiser
- Screamer (2022) ... Girl in Video (uncredited)
 2021/III The One (Short)
Morgan
 2021 Where Are You
 2021/I Separation
Samantha Nally
 2020 Acting for a Cause (TV Series)
Claudius
- Hamlet (2020) ... Claudius
 2019 Now Is Everything
Hannah / Kate
 2019 Marie Celeste (Short)
Lucy
 2019 Hustlers
Dawn
 2019 Anthem: Homunculus (Podcast Series)
Phillary
- The Unnameable (2019) ... Phillary
- Vivimancer (2019) ... Phillary
- If You Were Born (2019) ... Phillary
- Joan the Baptist (2019) ... Phillary
- Let's Hear the Needle Drop (2019) ... Phillary
 2019 Captive State
Rula
 2018 Logic: One Day feat. Ryan Tedder (Music Video short)
Madeline Brewer
 2018 Cam
Alice / Lola
 2018 Braid
Daphne Peters / Mother
 2018/VIII Still
Lily
 2017 Hedgehog
Ali
 2016 The Deleted (TV Series)
Agatha
- The Interviews (2016) ... Agatha
- Malibu (2016) ... Agatha
- Parties (2016) ... Agatha
- The Meeting (2016) ... Agatha
- Breeda (2016) ... Agatha
 2016 Black Mirror (TV Series)
Raiman
- Men Against Fire (2016) ... Raiman
 2015-2016 Grimm (TV Series)
Billie Trump
- Eve of Destruction (2016) ... Billie Trump
- Wesen Nacht (2015) ... Billie Trump
 2014-2015 Hemlock Grove (TV Series)
Miranda Cates
- Souls on Ice (2015) ... Miranda Cates
- Lost Generation (2014) ... Miranda Cates
- Tintypes (2014) ... Miranda Cates
- Demons and the Dogstar (2014) ... Miranda Cates
- Unicorn (2014) ... Miranda Cates
 2014 Stalker (TV Series)
Claudia Burke
- Crazy for You (2014) ... Claudia Burke
 2013 Orange Is the New Black (TV Series)
Tricia Miller
- Bora Bora Bora (2013) ... Tricia Miller
- Moscow Mule (2013) ... Tricia Miller
- Blood Donut (2013) ... Tricia Miller
- Imaginary Enemies (2013) ... Tricia Miller
- The Chickening (2013) ... Tricia Miller
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Self (11 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Super Bowl 2015 TV commercial for Toyota 'My Bold Dad'

Official Sites:

Instagram | Twitter

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)

Parents:

Brewer, Mark | Brewer, Laurie
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Went back to waitressing right after shooting season one of Orange is the New Black wrapped up. See more »

Nickname:

Maddie

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed