No photo available. Represent Mikaela Pålsson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 717,107 this week

Mikaela Pålsson

Mikaela Pålsson was born on April 25, 1986 in Östersund, Jämtlands län, Sweden. She is an actress and writer, known for The Go-to-Friend (2015), Raft (2018) and The White Vault (2017). See full bio »

Do You Recognize These Rising Stars?

See which of your favorite stars are trending now.

See the gallery

Fall TV: The Best New and Upcoming Series

Explore our list of the most anticipated new and returning series coming in 2022.

See the full list

The Best New and Upcoming Horror

Celebrate the season of spooky with a look at some of the horror movies and series out now and coming soon.

See the full list

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mikaela Pålsson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2015)
Raft Maya
(2018)
(2022)
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (8 credits)
 2022 The White Vault (Podcast Series)
Anneli
- After (2022) ... Anneli
 2018 Raft (Video Game)
Maya (voice)
 2015 Lillstrumpa & Systerdyster (Short)
Mamman (voice)
 2015 The Go-to-Friend (Short)
Kate
 2015 Beck (TV Series)
Hotellstäderska
- Rum 302 (2015) ... Hotellstäderska (uncredited)
 2014 Fabula Mortis (Video Game)
Alice (voice)
 2014 Hoppas farfar dör (TV Series)
Sandra
- Episode #1.7 (2014) ... Sandra
- Episode #1.1 (2014) ... Sandra
 2010 Don't Answer Ray (Short)
Pen
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2015 The Go-to-Friend (Short) (writer)
Hide Hide Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
 2015 The Go-to-Friend (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Editor (1 credit)
 2015 The Go-to-Friend (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2015 The Go-to-Friend (Short) (co-producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2012 Reyounion (Short) (thanks)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(2018-present) Official promo voice for Nickelodeon Sweden.

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

5' 1" (1.55 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Mickiz

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed