STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 17,507 this week

Laura Bedwell-Young


Laura Bedwell-Young was born on January 2, 1990 in San Diego, California, USA. She is an actress, known for Aileen Wuornos: American Boogeywoman (2021), First Love (2022) and Discussion Materials. See full bio »

Trending: Stars to Watch

These stars are on the rise. How many do you recognize?

See the gallery

IMDb's Top 50 TV Dramas

From "Better Call Saul" to "Severance," take a look at the 50 best drama series today, according to IMDb users. How many of these shows have you seen?

See the full list

We Love These Hollywood Power Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Laura Bedwell-Young's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

(2021)
First Love Make-Up Department
(2022)
Discussion Materials Make-Up Department
Glee Cookie Eater / Prom Student / Rocky Horror Fan / Student / Techie
(2010-2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Makeup Department (31 credits)
  Charlotte (TV Mini Series) (makeup department head) (pre-production)
  Max Dagan (key makeup artist) (pre-production)
  The Otherkind (key makeup artist) (pre-production)
  Ghost Light (Short) (makeup artist) (filming)
  Above the Clouds (makeup department head) (post-production)
  Discussion Materials (key makeup artist) (post-production)
  Scrambled (assistant makeup artist) (post-production)
 2022 Remedial (Short) (makeup artist) (post-production)
 2022 Wedding Talk (TV Series) (key makeup artist - 5 episodes) (post-production)
- New Vibes (2022) ... (key makeup artist)
- Dearly Beloved (2022) ... (key makeup artist)
- Perfectly On Point (2022) ... (key makeup artist)
- Then Comes Marriage (2022) ... (key makeup artist)
- First Comes Love (2022) ... (key makeup artist)
  Side Effects (TV Series) (makeup artist - 2019) (completed)
 2014/I The Walker (Short) (special makeup effects artist) (completed)
 2022/I First Love (makeup artist)
 2022 Evil Bong 888: Infinity High (Video) (key makeup artist) / (special makeup effects artist)
 2021 Jolene (Short) (key makeup artist)
 2021 The Last (Short) (key makeup artist)
 2021 The Suite (makeup department head)
 2021 Noche Del Infierno (Hell Night) (Short) (makeup artist)
 2021 Aileen Wuornos: American Boogeywoman (assistant makeup artist)
 2020 Heart Baby Eggplant (TV Series) (makeup artist - 7 episodes)
- And... Break! (2020) ... (makeup artist)
- Nightmare (2020) ... (makeup artist)
- IRL (2020) ... (makeup artist)
- Cockblocked (2020) ... (makeup artist)
- Dick Pics (2020) ... (makeup artist)
 2019/VII Eva (Short) (key makeup artist)
 2019/X Monster (Short) (makeup artist)
 2019 The Filth (TV Series) (key makeup artist - 5 episodes)
- Filthy Luau (2019) ... (key makeup artist)
- Filthy Bro Day (2019) ... (key makeup artist)
- Filthy in Pink (2019) ... (key makeup artist)
- Filthy Mind Maps (2019) ... (key makeup artist)
- Filthy Day Jobs (2019) ... (key makeup artist)
 2018 Insane Jane: Taco Tuesday (Short) (key makeup artist)
 2016 Second Star (TV Series) (key makeup artist - 1 episode)
- The Second Star (2016) ... (key makeup artist)
 2015 Young Tuffs (Short) (makeup department head)
 2015 Flint's Lipstick Red (Short) (makeup department head)
 2015 Mockingjay: Burn (Short) (makeup artist)
 2014 The Real Story of Charlie Carnage (Short) (key makeup artist)
 2014 Rogue (Short) (makeup artist) / (special effects makeup)
 2014 Jesus, Driver! (Short) (key makeup artist) / (makeup designer)
 2013 Wonder Woman: Into the World (Video short) (key makeup artist)
Show Show Actress (7 credits)
Show Show Special effects (1 credit)
Show Show Costume designer (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Portfolio

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Grew up doing community theatre in San Diego with such groups as YAT (Young Actors Theatre) and CYT (Christian Youth Theatre). See more »

Nickname:

Laura Young

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed