No photo available. Represent Vladislav Pavlov? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 8,037,624 this week

Vladislav Pavlov

Vladislav Pavlov was born on April 29, 1984 in Ulyanovsk, Ulyanovskaya oblast, RSFSR, USSR [now Russia] as Vladislav Valerevich Pavlov. He is an actor and director, known for Relief (2020), Mech (2009) and Mech 2 (2015). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

Upcoming Reboots & Remakes

Get a peek at all the TV series revivals, live-action movie adaptations, and anticipated remakes currently in the works.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Vladislav Pavlov's work have you seen?

Known For

Relief Director
(2020)
Mech Chizhik
(2010)
Mech 2 Chizhik
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (36 credits)
 2020 The Closer 4 (TV Series)
Valentin Shirokov (2020)
 2020 Vzryv (TV Series)
Sergey (2020)
 2019 Skoraya pomoshch (TV Series)
Muzh Zavadskoy
- Episode #2.1 (2019) ... Muzh Zavadskoy
 2019 Mylodrama (TV Series)
Egor (2020)
 2018 Operatsiya «Satana» (TV Mini Series)
Sekretar Roberta Lebedeva
- Pervaya seriya (2018) ... Sekretar Roberta Lebedeva
 2018 The Closer 2 (TV Series)
Valentin Shirokov (2018)
 2017 Neizvestnyy (TV Series)
Yura
- Episode #1.1 (2017) ... Yura
 2016 Sophia (TV Mini Series)
Friar Nikita
- The Exile (2016) ... Friar Nikita
- The Pregnancy (2016) ... Friar Nikita
- The Marriage Proposal (2016) ... Friar Nikita
 2016 Vizhu - znayu (TV Series)
Artur Naumov (2016)
 2016 Ishcheyka (TV Series)
Valentin Shirokov (2017)
 2016 Pyataya strazha (TV Series)
Zhenya
- Skhvatka (2016) ... Zhenya
 2015 Londongrad (TV Series)
Father Efrem
- Episode #1.12 (2015) ... Father Efrem
 2015 Mech 2 (TV Series)
Chizhik
- Ne sdavaysya! (2015) ... Chizhik
- Voyna ne okonchena (2015) ... Chizhik
- Feniks (2015) ... Chizhik
 2014 Bessonnitsa (TV Series)
Aleksey Trekhov (2014)
 2014 Etazh (TV Mini Series)
Kolya - uchenik Valeriana
- Novogodnyaya (2014) ... Kolya - uchenik Valeriana
- Vsadnik po imeni (2014) ... Kolya - uchenik Valeriana
- Supchik dnya (2014) ... Kolya - uchenik Valeriana
- Konets sveta (2014) ... Kolya - uchenik Valeriana
- Pilyulya ot stressa (2014) ... Kolya - uchenik Valeriana
 2013 Lyubov v SSSR
 2012 Bez sroka davnosti (TV Series)
Knyazhev v molodosti
- Ia Ymry Eshe Raz (2012) ... Knyazhev v molodosti
 2012 Lyubopytnaya Varvara (TV Series)
Kovalkov
- Propala Nevesta (2012) ... Kovalkov
 2012 Sledstvennyy komitet (SK) (TV Mini Series)
Korolyov
- Chyornyy polkovnik (1 & 2 parts) (2012) ... Korolyov
 2012 Karpov (TV Series)
Barman
- Snezhnaya koroleva (2012) ... Barman
- Boynya (2012) ... Barman
 2012 Deffchonki (TV Series)
Tolik
- Zamok v Anglii (2012) ... Tolik
 2011 Luchshee leto nashey zhizni (TV Movie)
Sergey Petrov
 2011 Naslednitsa (TV Mini Series)
Paren (2012)
 2011 Prokurorskaya proverka (TV Series)
Sledovatel (2011)
 2011 Govorit politsiya (TV Series)
Lesha Altyhov (2011)
 2011 Kamenskaya - 6 (TV Series)
Young Artynov
- Gorodskoy tarif. Part 2 (2011) ... Young Artynov
 2011 Moskva. Tri vokzala (TV Series)
Pasha Zemtsov
- Druzya do smerti (2011) ... Pasha Zemtsov
 2010 9 otdel (TV Series)
Marat Ruvimov (2010)
 2010 Mech (TV Series)
Chizhik
- Pobeda ili smert (2010) ... Chizhik
- Nokdaun (2010) ... Chizhik
- Sud (2010) ... Chizhik
- Manifest (2010) ... Chizhik
- Perevorot (2010) ... Chizhik
 2009 Katya (TV Series)
Andrey (2009)
 2007 Sashka, lyubov moya (TV Series)
Pavel
- Episode #1.4 ... Pavel
- Episode #1.2 ... Pavel
- Episode #1.1 ... Pavel
- Episode #1.3 ... Pavel
 2006 Posle dozhdya (Short)
 2006 Yunkera (TV Mini Series)
Bauman
- Episode #1.12 (2006) ... Bauman
- Episode #1.11 (2006) ... Bauman
- Episode #1.10 (2006) ... Bauman
- Episode #1.9 (2006) ... Bauman
- Episode #1.8 (2006) ... Bauman
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Vlad Pavlov

Height:

6' 0½" (1.84 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed