STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 50,987 this week

Nathan Brimmer (I)


Nathan Brimmer is an American actor and screenwriter best known for his screenplays 'Jesus Vegas' and 'Broken Sidewalk' (starring Teri Reeves, Challen Cates, and Matthew Page) as well as his role in A Million Ways to Die in the West (2014) with Seth MacFarlane. Brimmer was born in St. Louis, Missouri on June 21, 1978 to mother Connie and father ... See full bio »

IMDb Picks: August

Are you ready for The Happytime Murders? We are! See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 9961 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 
a list of 9999 people
created 07 Mar 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nathan Brimmer's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Broken Sidewalk
(2018)
A Million Ways to Die in the West
(2014)
Manhattan
Manhattan MP #5
(2015)
The Dark Knight Rises
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (16 credits)
 2017 Busy Day (Short)
Chance
 2016 Not Safe for Work: NSFW (Short)
Nate Richards
 2016 Independence Day: Resurgence
Cheyenne Mountain Security (uncredited)
 2016 Whiskey Tango Foxtrot
Reporter (uncredited)
 2016 Midnight Special
FBI Agent (uncredited)
 2015 Day 39 (Short)
Squad Leader
 2014-2015 Doctor Jack (TV Series)
Doctor Jack
- Episode #1.2 (2015) ... Doctor Jack
- Shitting Thru History (2014) ... Doctor Jack
 2015 Manhattan (TV Series)
MP #5
- Jupiter (2015) ... MP #5
 2015 Low/Fi (Short)
Date
 2013-2014 Cringle & Christ (TV Series)
Sgt Cringle
- No Presents for Old Men (2014) ... Sgt Cringle
- Training Sleigh (2013) ... Sgt Cringle
 2014 Life.Love.Death. (Short)
Mykal Jonas
 2014 Outlaw Prophet: Warren Jeffs (TV Movie)
Son of Helaman (uncredited)
 2014 A Million Ways to Die in the West
Strong Ice Man (uncredited)
 2014/I Transcendence
Construction Worker (uncredited)
 2014 After the Fall
Police Officer
 2013 Longmire (TV Series)
Town Hall Debater
- Tell It Slant (2013) ... Town Hall Debater (uncredited)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Stunts (9 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Composer (4 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »


Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Had an opportunity to play semi-pro hockey with the Wheeling Nailers in the ECHL. See more »

Nickname:

Nate Brimmer

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed