Umar Khan (IV)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 113,612 this week
Trailer
1:30 | Trailer
Umar Khan was born on June 7, 1982 in Lahore, Pakistan. He is known for his work on Captain America: Civil War (2016), Asura (2018) and NCIS: Los Angeles (2009). See full bio »

How Sarah Wayne Callies' Life Fueled "Council of Dads"

The former "Walking Dead" star relied on her own heartbreaking experiences in her new NBC series, "Council of Dads."

Watch the video

What's Streaming Now on Netflix?

"Peaky Blinders and "Better Call Saul" top our list of the best Netflix recs to watch now or add to your Watchlist.

See our Netflix picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 47 people
created 01 Oct 2014
 
a list of 35 people
created 11 Dec 2014
 
a list of 29 people
created 21 Jul 2014
 
a list of 58 people
created 07 Jul 2014
 
a list of 79 people
created 09 Jul 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Umar Khan's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Asura Jeeon
(2018)
(2016)
Training Day Stunts
(2017)

Filmography

Jump to: Stunts | Actor
Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (20 credits)
 2021 RRR (Stunts: Previz) / (stunts: previz) (filming)
  Catalyst (fight coordinator) / (stunt coordinator) (post-production)
 2021 355 (Stunts: Previz) (post-production)
 2018-2020 SEAL Team (TV Series) (stunts - 3 episodes)
- Episode #3.18 (2020) ... (stunts)
- All That Matters (2018) ... (stunts)
- The Worst of Conditions (2018) ... (stunts)
 2020 68 Whiskey (TV Series) (stunt driver - 1 episode)
- Trouble in River City (2020) ... (stunt driver)
 2019 6 Underground (stunts)
 2018 Lethal Weapon (TV Series) (stunts - 1 episode)
- Bali (2018) ... (stunts)
 2017 Teen Wolf (TV Series) (stunts - 1 episode)
- Broken Glass (2017) ... (stunts)
 2017 Training Day (TV Series) (stunts - 1 episode)
- Apocalypse Now (2017) ... (stunts)
 2016 Rush Hour (TV Series) (stunts - 1 episode)
- Welcome Back, Carter (2016) ... (stunts)
 2016 Captain America: Civil War (stunts)
 2016 NCIS: Los Angeles (TV Series) (stunts - 1 episode)
- The Seventh Child (2016) ... (stunts)
 2016 Whiskey Tango Foxtrot (stunts)
 2016 Scorpion (TV Series) (stunts - 1 episode)
- Sun of a Gun (2016) ... (stunts)
 2015 Close Range (stunts)
 2015 The Brink (TV Series) (stunts - 1 episode)
- Half-Cocked (2015) ... (stunts)
 2015 Bones (TV Series) (stunts - 1 episode)
- The Murder in the Middle East (2015) ... (stunts)
 2014 The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - District Voices (TV Mini-Series) (fight choreographer - 2014)
 2014/I Deliver Us from Evil (stunts)
 2014 Person of Interest (TV Series) (stunts - 1 episode)
- Allegiance (2014) ... (stunts - uncredited)
Show Show Actor (10 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »


Alternate Names:

Umar Khan Baber

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed