No photo available. Represent David Ortiz? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,729,912 this week

David Ortiz (XXV)

David Ortiz was born on June 23, 1975 in Madrid. He is an actor and director, known for Dos tristes tigres (2013), El santo Grial (2013) and El duelo (2013). See full bio »

Born:

in Madrid

Learn How Captain Marvel Stole Shazam's Name

As Captain Marvel and Shazam hit the skies from opposing sides of the DC/Marvel showdown, see how, at one point, they both had the same name.

Go behind the DC/Marvel battle scene

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David Ortiz's work have you seen?

Known For

(2013)
El santo Grial Buscador uno.
(2013)
El duelo Sorbedor dos.
(2013)
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (13 credits)
 2014 No quiero ser recuerdo
David
 2014 Rico. (Short)
Tipo.
 2013 El santo Grial (Short)
Buscador uno.
 2013 Dos tristes tigres
Antonio
 2013 El duelo (Short)
Sorbedor dos.
 2013 La risa homicida. (Short)
Amigo.
 2013 La opinión (Short)
El que pregunta.
 2013 El expediente Belchite
Pedro.
 2009-2011 Amar en tiempos revueltos (TV Series)
Vecino curioso / Tecnico de radio
- La muerte a escena II (2011) ... Vecino curioso
- Salvador y Benjamín se hacen amigos (2009) ... Tecnico de radio
 2011 La que se avecina (TV Series)
Secretario
 2010 Brutal Relax (Short)
Person on beach
 2010 ¿Quién eres? (Short)
 2010 Águila Roja (TV Series)
Prestamista
- Episode #2.11 (2010) ... Prestamista
Show Show Director (8 credits)
Show Show Producer (8 credits)
Show Show Editor (7 credits)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (6 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details


Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Madrid, España

Nickname:

David Ortiz Sánchez

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed