No photo available. Represent Austin Kolodney? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 43,230 this week

Austin Kolodney

Born and raised in Newhall, California- Austin Kolodney grew up watching his mom's VHS collection of movies and SNL to pass the time. This leisurely activity soon became an obsession. While attending USC's School of Cinematic Arts, Austin was selected to direct a segment of the feature adaptation of 'Don Quixote' (Now on Netflix), won the Student ... See full bio »
1 photo »

'Traffik' Star Paula Patton on Doing Her Own Stunts

Paula Patton discusses getting her hands dirty doing her own stunts in her film Traffik.

Hear more

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Austin Kolodney's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Joy
Joy Miscellaneous Crew
(2015)
V/H/S
V/H/S Miscellaneous Crew
(2012)
Haven: Origins
Haven: Origins Director
(2015)
Takanakuy
Takanakuy Director
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2016 Girl Band (Short)
Marcus
 2013 Z-Movie (Short)
Dead Hunter
 2013 Don't Ask the Question (Short)
Ted
 2012 Westwood Girl (TV Series)
Ryan
- The Birthday Party (2012) ... Ryan
- The America Party (2012) ... Ryan
- The People for Women Party (2012) ... Ryan
- The Wild Animal Party (2012) ... Ryan
- The Good Boyfriend (2012) ... Ryan
Show Show Director (10 credits)
Show Show Writer (9 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (6 credits)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Austin Kolodeny

Contribute to This Page