No photo available. Represent Julián Génisson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 23,443 this week

Julián Génisson

Julián Génisson was born in 1982 in Madrid, Spain. He is an actor and writer, known for Ayudar al ojo humano (2017), Esa sensación (2016) and La tumba de Bruce Lee (2013). See full bio »

Born:

in Madrid, Spain

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Watch on TV

Todos tus secretos
Sun, Jan 30 1:55 AM PST on UCINESD (984)
Todos tus secretos
Mon, Jan 31 9:15 AM PST on UCINESD (984)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 205 people
created 08 Mar 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Julián Génisson's work have you seen?
1 win & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Ayudar al ojo humano Padre Julián (segments "Nuevo altar" - "La enfermera atracadora" - "Dioses autonómicos" - "Nuestra amiga la Luna")
(2017)
(2016)
(2013)
Inmotep Writer
(2022)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (25 credits)
 2020-2021 Biotopía (Podcast Series)
Beatriz
- Los simoncitos (2021) ... Beatriz
- El nacimiento (2021) ... Beatriz
- El ataque (2021) ... Beatriz
- El festival (2020) ... Beatriz
- El bucle (2020) ... Beatriz
 2020 Solar Noise (Short)
 2020 Madrid, int.
 2018 Dioses autonómicos (TV Mini Series)
 2017 Ayudar al ojo humano
Padre Julián (segments "Nuevo altar" - "La enfermera atracadora" - "Dioses autonómicos" - "Nuestra amiga la Luna")
 2017 Nuevo altar (Short)
Padre Julián
 2016 Our friend the moon (Short)
 2016 Esa sensación (uncredited)
 2015 Pinocho (Short)
 2015 Berserker
Hugo Vartán
 2014 Hecho de monedas (TV Mini Series)
 2014 The End of Comedy (TV Series)
Julián
- Indonesia te necesita (2014) ... Julián
- Se puede hacer (2014)
 2014 Magical Girl
Dependiente joyería
 2014 Todos tus secretos
Office worker
 2013 La tumba de Bruce Lee
Julián
 2013 Desafío final 6 (Short)
 2012 Cabás (Short)
César Tinarejo
 2012 Desafío final 5 (Short)
 2012 Desafío final 4 (Short)
 2012 Don Pepe Popi (Short)
 2011 Agustín del futuro (Short)
Agustín
Show Show Writer (16 credits)
Show Show Director (15 credits)
Show Show Editor (12 credits)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (4 credits)
Show Show Sound department (4 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Canódromo Abandonado | Milan Vulich

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed