STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 154,785 this week

Johnny Manziel


Johnny Manziel was born on December 6, 1992 in Tyler, Texas, USA as Jonathan Paul Manziel. He has been married to Bre Tiesi since March 18, 2018. See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in March

Read our editors' picks for the movies and shows we're watching in March, including "The Falcon and the Winter Soldier," Boss Level, and Zack Snyder's Justice League.

Browse our picks

2021 Golden Globe Nominees In and Out of Character

Check out our gallery of the 2021 Golden Globe nominees in the leading and supporting acting categories, as the characters they so brilliantly played and in real life

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 50 people
created 12 Aug 2014
 
a list of 19 people
created 16 Feb 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Johnny Manziel's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

WWE Raw Self - Audience Member
(2015)
(2018)
Alliance of American Football Self - Memphis Express QB / Self - Memphis QB
(2019)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (12 credits)
 2019 Alliance of American Football (TV Series)
Self - Memphis QB / Self - Memphis Express QB
- Orlando Apollos vs. Memphis Express (2019) ... Self - Memphis QB
- Birmingham Iron vs. Memphis Express (2019) ... Self - Memphis Express QB
 2018 CFL on ESPN (TV Series)
Self
 2018 SportsCenter (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #40.214 (2018) ... Self
 2015 WWE Raw (TV Series)
Self - Audience Member
- Coal Under Pressure (2015) ... Self - Audience Member
 2014 Journey to Greatness: The Elite 11 (Documentary)
Self
 2014 Inside Edition (TV Series documentary)
Self
- Models Without Makeup (2014) ... Self
 2012-2014 Mike & Mike (TV Series)
Self - Texas A&M University Quarterback / Hiimself - 2012 Heisman Trophy Winner
- Episode dated 8 January 2014 (2014) ... Self - Texas A&M University Quarterback
- Episode dated 30 November 2012 (2012) ... Self - Texas A&M University Quarterback (voice)
- Episode dated 10 November 2012 (2012) ... Hiimself - 2012 Heisman Trophy Winner (voice)
 2013 2013 Chick-Fil-A Bowl (TV Special)
Self - Texas A&M Aggies Quarterback(Co-MVP)
 2013 2013 AT&T Cotton Bowl (TV Special)
Self - Texas A&M Aggies Quarterback(Co-MVP)
 2012 The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #21.59 (2012) ... Self
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)
 2018 Golic and Wingo (TV Series)
Self - Former NFL Quarterback
- Episode #1.60 (2018) ... Self - Former NFL Quarterback
 2013-2017 Mike & Mike (TV Series)
Self - Cleveland Browns Quarterback / Self - Cleveland Browns / Self - Former Texas A&M University Quarterback / ...
- Episode dated 10 August 2017 (2017) ... Self - NFL Free Agent Quarterback
- Episode dated 1 July 2016 (2016) ... Self - NFL Free Agent Quarterback
- Episode dated 20 April 2016 (2016) ... Self - NFL Free Agent Quarterback
- Episode dated 14 April 2016 (2016) ... Self - Cleveland Browns
- Episode dated 8 April 2016 (2016) ... Self - NFL Free Agent Quarterback
 2015 ESPN Outside the Lines (TV Series)
Self - NFL Player
- Episode dated 21 April 2015 (2015) ... Self - NFL Player
 2014 The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (TV Series)
Self - At NFL Draft
- James McAvoy/Amy Schumer/tUnE-yArDs (2014) ... Self - At NFL Draft
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Print ads for Texas A&M Athletics promoting his Heisman Trophy candidacy.

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 8 Articles | 2 Pictorials | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Height:

5' 11¾" (1.82 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Drafted by the Cleveland Browns with the 22nd overall pick of the 2014 NFL Draft. See more »

Nickname:

Johnny Football

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed