Jordyn Jones (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,064 this week
Trailer
1:31 | Trailer
Jordyn Jones was born on March 13, 2000 in Kalamazoo, Michigan, USA as Jordyn Kaylee Marie Jones. She is an actress, known for Shake It Up (2010), Dance Camp (2016) and Todrick Hall: Freaks Like Me (2014). See full bio »

Family Friendly Movie Picks For Fall

Looking for a movie the entire family can enjoy? Check out our picks for family friendly movies movies that transcend all ages. For even more, visit our Family Entertainment Guide.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 4 images
updated 18 Feb 2016
 
a list of 4 images
updated 12 Feb 2016
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 29 Mar 2017
 
a list of 112 people
created 28 Dec 2018
 
a list of 3463 people
created 16 Jan 2018
 
a list of 20 people
created 03 Aug 2013
 
a list of 347 people
created 06 Jan 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jordyn Jones's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Shake It Up Student
(2013)
Dance Camp Yolo
(2016)
(2016)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (14 credits)
 2019 Betch (TV Series)
Lead Dancer
- Chapter 6: "Lauren is pergrenat." (2019) ... Lead Dancer
 2018 The First Month Is Free (TV Short)
Jordyn
 2018 Marshmello Feat. Bastille: Happier (Video short)
Soccer Captain
 2018 Baby Doll Records (TV Series)
- "Bad Blood" (2018)
 2018 Overnights (TV Series)
Mack
- Nothing Stays the Same (2018) ... Mack
- Open Book (2018) ... Mack
- Never Meant to Fall in Love (2018) ... Mack
- Lost in the Crowd (2018) ... Mack
- Overnight (2018) ... Mack
 2016 Daniel Skye: Smile (Video short)
Drone Girl
 2016 Internet Famous
Alexis
 2016 Dance Camp
Yolo
 2014 Playground Politix (Short)
Girl #2
 2014 Todrick Hall: Freaks Like Me (Video short)
Aurora
 2014 Fitty Smallz: Hamburger Fries & Shake (Video short)
Dancer
 2013 Just Dance Kids 2014 (Video Game)
Dancer - I Like To Move It / Interstellar Simon / Skip To My Lou
 2013 Shake It Up (TV Series)
Student
- Opposites Attract It Up (2013) ... Student
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Self (15 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook | Google+ | See more »

Height:

5' 1" (1.55 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Born in Kalamazoo, Michigan, Jordyn and her family moved to Studio City, California when she was 11 years old. See more »

Nickname:

Jords See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed