STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 88,825 this week

Kenneth Oribe


Kenneth Oribe was born on June 10, 1985 in Bilbao, Euskadi, Spain. He is known for his work on A escondidas (2014), La tercera ley de Newton (2017) and Agua! (2012). See full bio »

'The Kissing Booth' Star Reveals His Acting Idol

IMDb STARmeter Award winner Jacob Elordi shares the actor, shows, and movies that inspire him.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kenneth Oribe's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

A escondidas Cinematographer
(2014)
La tercera ley de Newton Cinematographer
(2017)
Agua! Cinematographer
(2012)
Broken Basket Cinematographer
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (40 credits)
 2019 Simiente y Reja (director of photography) (pre-production)
  Nombre en clave: Maverick (Documentary) (filming)
 2018 Mithyabadi (Short)
 2018 Visibles (Documentary short)
 2018 Il dolce far (Documentary short)
 2018 El Duelo (Short)
 2018 Piedras (Short)
 2017 Hygge (Video short)
 2016 Caminan (Short)
 2016/I Supernatural (Documentary short)
 2016 Hasiera (Short)
 2016 Cartas de guerra (Short)
 2015 Estankona: Erregua (Video short)
 2015 Bilbao-Bizkaia Ext: Día (Short) (segments "Amatxu maitea", "El amigo imaginario", "Caminan")
 2015 Lasterketa (Short)
 2015 Broken Basket (Short)
 2015 La Sra. Jesusmari (Short)
 2014 Atrapados (Short)
 2014 A escondidas
 2013 ¡Siguiente! (Short)
 2013 Superdown (Short)
 2012/I Al otro lado (Short)
 2012 Agua! (Short)
 2012 The Reverendos: My tie (Video short)
 2012 Una última bala (Short)
 2012 On Egin (Short)
 2012 Gratis: Meterla (Video short)
 2011 Phobia (Short)
 2011/II Eco (Short)
 2010 Ciudad (Short)
 2010 Westy (Short)
 2010 Reflejos de una realidad (Documentary)
 2010 La armónica y el cielo (Short)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (15 credits)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

CV | LinkedIn | See more »

Alternate Names:

Kenneth Oribe Alzibar
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed