No photo available. Represent Branko Radakovic? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 27,258 this week

Branko Radakovic

Branko Radakovic was born in Paracin (Yugoslavia) on January 26, 1982. He finished elementary school and high school (gymnasium) in Paracin. In Belgrade (Serbia and Montenegro) graduated on academy of applied art. Branko lives and teaches art in elementary school in Bac (Serbia). He deals with various forms of artistic expressions: painting, music,... See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Branko Radakovic's work have you seen?
6 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Limunovo drvo Director
(2015)
To moram Director
(2012)
Marketing Director
(2018)
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (27 credits)
 2018 Marketing (Documentary)
 2017 Putovanja (Short)
 2015 Limunovo drvo (Documentary)
 2014 To moram
 2014 Lokacija (Documentary)
 2013 Nada za vuka (Short)
 2013 Kultura cveta (Documentary)
 2013 Pogledi (Short)
 2012 To moram
 2012 Turist (Short)
 2011 Bilo jednom u Paracinu (Documentary)
 2011 Postojim (Short)
 2011 Priroda (Short)
 2010 Pozdrav video kasetama! (Short)
 2010 Glas Boziji u narodu (Documentary short)
 2010 Najkraci film na svetu (Short)
 2009 Podeljena Srbija (Short)
 2009 Skrivena projekcija (Short)
 2009 Iluzija (Video short)
 2009 Most ljubavi (Short)
 2008 Sloboda i performans (Short)
 2007 Lice istine (Short)
 2007 Jesen (Short)
 2007 Nedostupna sloboda (Short)
 2007 Vreme (Short)
Show Show Writer (26 credits)
Show Show Editor (26 credits)
Show Show Producer (25 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (20 credits)
Show Show Actor (16 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (3 credits)
Show Show Composer (3 credits)
Show Show Special effects (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Bane

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed