Sam Lavagnino


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,045 this week
Trailer
1:32 | Trailer
Sam Lavagnino was born on June 29, 2006. He is an actor, known for Dr. Seuss' the Grinch (2018), Bravest Warriors (2012) and The Peanuts Movie (2015). See full bio »

Born:

2020 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

Look ahead to the TV shows still set to premiere in the rest of 2020, including "Selena: The Series" and "The Stand."

Browse our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Puppy Dog Pals
Pigs and Pugs/Bob Loves Mona (S1, Ep8)
Mon, Nov 23 6:45 PM PST on DJCH (079)
Puppy Dog Pals
The Go-Long Retriever/Pot O' Pugs (S1, Ep3)
Mon, Nov 23 8:10 PM PST on DJCH (079)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 09 Jan 2016
 
a list of 28 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 33 people
created 21 Apr 2018
 
a list of 208 people
created 28 Apr 2019
 
a list of 9 people
created 03 Nov 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sam Lavagnino's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2013-2018)
The Peanuts Movie Group Voices
(2015)
Miles from Tomorrowland Blodger Blop / Blodger Blopp
(2015-2018)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (27 credits)
 2017-2020 Puppy Dog Pals (TV Series)
Rolly
- ARF's Robot Wish/Missing Mission Collar (2020) ... Rolly (voice)
- Puppies and Pandas/Orange You Glad (2020) ... Rolly (voice)
- 221B Barker Street/Leaf It To Puppies (2020) ... Rolly (voice)
- The Bird Beard/The Royal Egg Hunt (2020) ... Rolly (voice)
- Mini Golfin' Guard Pups/Summer Splash Bash (2020) ... Rolly (voice)
 2020 Dragons: Rescue Riders: Secrets of the Songwing (TV Movie)
Finngard (voice)
 2020 We Bare Bears: The Movie (TV Movie)
Baby Grizzly (voice)
 2018-2020 Summer Camp Island (TV Series short)
Pepper / Additional Voices / King / ...
- Tumble Dry Low (2020) ... King (voice)
- Wild Hearts Can't be Caboodled (2020) ... Pepper (voice)
- We'll Just Move the Stars (2020) ... King / Additional Voices (voice)
- French Toasting (2020) ... Pepper (voice)
- Tub on the Run (2020) ... King (voice)
 2019-2020 Dragons: Rescue Riders (TV Series)
Finngard
- Summer Holiday (2020) ... Finngard (voice)
- Furious Fun (2019) ... Finngard (voice)
- Where There's Smoke (2019) ... Finngard (voice)
 2019 It's Muffin Time (Video short)
Mr. Muffin (voice)
 2014-2019 We Bare Bears (TV Series)
Baby Grizzly / Baby Grizz / Additional Voices / ...
- The Mummy's Curse (2019) ... Baby Grizzly (voice)
- Sandcastle (2019) ... Baby Grizzly (voice)
- Baby Orphan Ninja Bears (2019) ... Baby Grizzly (voice)
- Ramen (2019) ... Baby Grizzly (voice)
- Christmas Movies (2018) ... Baby Grizz (voice)
 2016-2019 Milo Murphy's Law (TV Series short)
Additional Voices
- Milo's Halloween Scream-a-Torium! (2017) ... Additional Voices (voice, as Sam Lavignino)
- The Doctor Zone Files/The Note (2016) ... Additional Voices (voice)
 2013-2018 Bravest Warriors (TV Series)
Catbug
- Bang, Bang, Bang on the Door Baby (2018) ... Catbug (voice)
- The Wire That Holds the Cork (2018) ... Catbug (voice)
- Maybe You Could Be Mine (2018) ... Catbug (voice)
- My Only Weakness is a List of Crime (2018) ... Catbug (voice)
 2018 Dr. Seuss' the Grinch
Ozzy (voice)
 2018 Big City Greens (TV Series short)
Additional Voices
- Swimming Fool/Tilly's Goat (2018) ... Additional Voices (voice)
 2018 The Muffin Song (Video short)
Mr. Muffin (voice)
 2015-2018 Miles from Tomorrowland (TV Series)
Blodger Blop / Blodger Blopp
- Sidekicks for Hire/The Illumin-Aliens (2018) ... Blodger Blop (voice)
- Deep Trouble/Double Trouble (2018) ... Blodger Blop (voice)
- Grendel's Moving Castle/The Great Gadfly (2018) ... Blodger Blop (voice)
- Face-Off/The Big Escape (2017) ... Blodger Blop (voice)
- The Junk Monster of Planet Crunkle/The Lost Empire (2017) ... Blodger Blop (voice)
 2017 The Lion Guard (TV Series)
Additional Voices
- Babysitter Bunga (2017) ... Additional Voices (voice)
 2017 Horizon Zero Dawn (Video Game)
Radiant Itamen (voice)
 2016 Very Important House (TV Movie)
Puppy people (voice)
 2016 Animals. (TV Series)
Kid #4
- Turkeys (2016) ... Kid #4 (voice)
 2015 The Lion Guard: Return of the Roar (TV Movie)
Hippo Kid (voice)
 2015 The Peanuts Movie
Group Voices (voice)
 2015 Whisker Haven Tales with the Palace Pets (TV Series)
Cubbie
- High Flying Tea (2015) ... Cubbie (voice)
- Harvest Haven (2015) ... Cubbie
 2015 Heroes of the Storm (Video Game)
The Kid (voice)
 2014 Asdfmovie8 (Short)
Mr. Muffin (voice)
 2014 The Boxtrolls
Additional Voices (voice, uncredited)
 2014 The 7D (TV Series)
Eenie
- The 8th D/New Shoe (2014) ... Eenie (voice)
 2014 Sanjay and Craig (TV Series)
Munchie
- Flip Flopas/Chill Bill (2014) ... Munchie (voice)
 2013 Asdfmovie7 (Short)
Mr. Muffin (voice, as Sam 'CatBug' Lavagnino)
 2008 Wonder Pets! (TV Series)
Chucklin Chiania
- Save the Rooster (2008) ... Chucklin Chiania (voice)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Sam Lavagnani | Sam 'CatBug' Lavagnino | Sam Lavignino

Height:

4' 0½" (1.23 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

At the age of 14 months, Sam appeared on the cover of TIME magazine (August 27, 2007 issue) dressed up to look like Albert Einstein. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed