STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,673,608 this week

Jade Heasley


Jade Heasley was born on August 7, 1980 in State College, Pennsylvania. She is a graduate of Valley Forge Christian College and Lock Haven University. She is the bestselling author of the humorous memoir 1980s Kid, as well as Bratty Becky and the Firecracker Kid, The Incorrigible Dreamers, and How to Rule the World. She is a graduate of Valley ... See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in December

Check out the best new and upcoming movies and series coming in December.

See the full list

What to Watch in December

Award-winning stars and incoming comets make their mark in the most talked-about shows and movies premiering this December.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jade Heasley's work have you seen?

Photos

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2012 Death Suspects a Murder (special thanks)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book: "The Incorrigible Dreamers." Seattle: CreateSpace. ISBN 1453709649 See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | See more »


Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I really admire Harper Lee. I think that "To Kill a Mockingbird" is one of the most incredibly profound books of all time. Every time I read it, I get new insights into it. I love the way that she took such a serious social problem and showed the ugliness of it through an innocent child's perspective. I also am in awe about how she was able to add dashes of humor with the children into a book ... See more »

Trivia:

Is of Pennsylvania Dutch, German, Welsh, Irish, Scottish, and Russian ancestry. See more »

Trademark:

Naturally curly hair See more »

Nickname:

Jadie

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed