Alice Lee (XIV)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,029 this week
Trailer
0:17 | Trailer
Alice Lee was born on April 12, 1989 in Glenview, Illinois, USA. She is an actress, known for Zoey's Extraordinary Playlist (2020), Brittany Runs a Marathon (2019) and Sierra Burgess Is a Loser (2018). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite Hollywood couples who found romance together on screen and in real life.

See the full gallery

"Grey's Anatomy" Docs Pick Their Must-See Episodes

Doctors Jo Wilson, April Kepner, and Andrew DeLuca share the episodes they think are essential to understanding their characters.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 8226 people
created 19 Feb 2018
 
a list of 2877 people
created 13 Dec 2017
 
a list of 510 people
created 27 Dec 2017
 
a list of 802 people
created 06 May 2018
 
a list of 39 people
created 17 Feb 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alice Lee's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

(2019)
(2018)
Gap Year May
(2017)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (34 credits)
  Broken Soldier (completed)
Penelope's Friend
 2020-2021 Zoey's Extraordinary Playlist (TV Series)
Emily
- Zoey's Extraordinary Goodbye (2021) ... Emily
- Zoey's Extraordinary Session (2021) ... Emily
- Zoey's Extraordinary Double Date (2021) ... Emily (credit only)
- Zoey's Extraordinary Mystery (2021) ... Emily
 2021 Like, Earth (TV Movie)
Kelsey #2
 2020 The Real Bros of Simi Valley (TV Series)
Chelsie
- #XanTakesMolly (2020) ... Chelsie
- Full Fledged Rando (2020) ... Chelsie
- Lights Out Gringos (2020) ... Chelsie
- Cabo (2020) ... Chelsie
- Back In High School (2020) ... Chelsie
 2020 Day by Day (TV Series)
Leesha
- Breathing in Mingo (2020) ... Leesha
 2019 Hipster Sweatshop (Short)
Siri
 2019 ctrl alt delete (TV Series)
Jess
- 5:00pm (2019) ... Jess
- 4:15pm (2019) ... Jess
- 3:15pm (2019) ... Jess
- 2:45pm (2019) ... Jess
- 1:20pm (2019) ... Jess
 2019 Brittany Runs a Marathon
Gretchen
 2018 Take Two (TV Series)
Monica
- One to the Heart (2018) ... Monica
- It Takes a Thief (2018) ... Monica
- Stillwater (2018) ... Monica
- Shadows of the Past (2018) ... Monica
- All About Ava (2018) ... Monica
 2018 Sierra Burgess Is a Loser
Mackenzie
 2018 Sideswiped (TV Series)
Britney
- Hard Maybe (2018) ... Britney
- The Ex (2018) ... Britney
- The Rock Star (2018) ... Britney
- For a Nickel I Will (2018) ... Britney
- The Party (2018) ... Britney
 2018 Splitting Up Together (TV Series)
Grace
- Soups Jealous (2018) ... Grace
 2018 Electric Dreams (TV Series)
Milena
- Safe and Sound (2018) ... Milena
 2017 Bigfoot's Love Slave (Video short)
The Girl
 2017 Indoor Boys (TV Series)
Alice
- Mafia (2017) ... Alice
- Cat (2017) ... Alice
 2017 Wish Upon
Gina
 2017 Good Face (Short)
Clara Moon
 2017 Gap Year (TV Mini-Series)
May
- Nepal: The End (2017) ... May
- Penang: The Shoot (2017) ... May
- Kuala Lumpur: The Expats (2017) ... May
- Malaysia - The Trek (2017) ... May
- Thailand - The Full Moon (2017) ... May
 2017 2 Broke Girls (TV Series)
Ashleigh
- And the Turtle Sense (2017) ... Ashleigh
 2015-2017 Switched at Birth (TV Series)
Skye
- The Call (2017) ... Skye
- Between Hope and Fear (2015) ... Skye
- To Repel Ghosts (2015) ... Skye
- There Is My Heart (2015) ... Skye
- The Player's Choice (2015) ... Skye
 2016 K.C. Undercover (TV Series)
Jane Keller
- In Too Deep: Part 2 (2016) ... Jane Keller
- In Too Deep: Part 1 (2016) ... Jane Keller
- Tightrope of Doom (2016) ... Jane Keller
 2016 Son of Zorn (TV Series)
Nancy
- Defender of Teen Love (2016) ... Nancy
 2015-2016 Faking It (TV Series)
Keiko Flynn
- Up in Flames (2016) ... Keiko Flynn
- Jagged Little Heart (2016) ... Keiko Flynn
- Let's Hear It for the Oy (2016) ... Keiko Flynn
- School's Out (2015) ... Keiko Flynn
- Prom Scare (2015) ... Keiko Flynn
 2016 The Mindy Project (TV Series)
Chloe
- Will They or Won't They (2016) ... Chloe
 2016 Grandfathered (TV Series)
Tory
- Budget Spa (2016) ... Tory
 2015 DeTour (TV Movie)
Annika
 2015 Sex & Drugs & Rock & Roll (TV Series)
Colleen
- What You Like Is in the Limo (2015) ... Colleen
 2013 Hey Girl (TV Series)
Megan / Lori
- Exes, Leggings and Haters (2013) ... Lori
 2013 Jack, Jules, Esther & Me
Esther
 2013 Smash (TV Series)
Bombshell Fan #1
- The Nominations (2013) ... Bombshell Fan #1
 2013 It Could Be Worse (TV Series)
Emily
- I Forgive You! (2013) ... Emily
 2009 As the World Turns (TV Series)
Mackenzie Wong
- Episode #1.13537 (2009) ... Mackenzie Wong
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Alice J. Lee

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed