Rose Reynolds


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,109 this week
Trailer
0:41 | Trailer
Rose Reynolds was born in Devon, England. In 2009 she relocated to London to train at the Guildhall School of Music & Drama, graduating in 2012. Her film credits include A Grand Romantic Gesture (2019) and The World's End (2012). Notable television credits include Wasted (2016) Poldark (2016) and Crackanory (2016). Rose plays Alice in Wonderland ... See full bio »

2020 Emmy Nominees In and Out of Character

Check out our gallery of Emmy nominees in the leading and supporting acting categories in real life and in character.

See more Emmy nominees

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 41 people
created 26 Feb 2018
 
a list of 25 people
created 14 Jan 2014
 
a list of 30 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 35 people
created 10 Jan 2016
 
a list of 3009 people
created 19 Jul 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rose Reynolds's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

The World's End Tracy Benson
(2013)
Once Upon a Time Tilly / Alice
(2017-2018)
Poldark Betty Carkeek
(2016)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (10 credits)
 2019 Magic Man (Short)
Masie
 2017-2018 Once Upon a Time (TV Series)
Tilly / Alice
- Leaving Storybrooke (2018) ... Alice / Tilly
- Homecoming (2018) ... Alice / Tilly
- Is This Henry Mills? (2018) ... Alice / Tilly
- Flower Child (2018) ... Alice / Tilly
- The Guardian (2018) ... Alice / Tilly
 2016 Poldark (TV Series)
Betty Carkeek
- Episode #2.8 (2016) ... Betty Carkeek
- Episode #2.5 (2016) ... Betty Carkeek
 2016 Wasted (TV Series)
Sarah
- Sex Party (2016) ... Sarah
- Come Down Day (2016) ... Sarah
- The Other Pub (2016) ... Sarah
- The Odyssey (2016) ... Sarah
 2015 Uneventful (Short)
 2015 Drunk Dialling (Short)
Lucy
 2014 Doctors (TV Series)
Paula Abbot
- Do No Harm (2014) ... Paula Abbot
 2014 Our Zoo (TV Mini-Series)
Alice
- Episode #1.1 (2014) ... Alice
 2013 The World's End
Tracy Benson
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2018 Game the Game (TV Series)
Self
- Scorpious Freighter (2018) ... Self

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Trained at the Guildhall School of Music & Drama. See more »

Nickname:

Rosie

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed