No photo available. Represent Jason Grangier? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,221,779 this week

Jason Grangier

Jason Grangier was born on March 3, 1988 in Geneva, Switzerland. He is an actor and writer, known for Fan (2016), The Time Book (2017) and Happy Célibat (2018). See full bio »

Why Ricky Whittle Really Needs to Use His Imagination

"American Gods" producer Neil Gaiman, a wild imagination, and some impressive CGI help Ricky Whittle bring Shadow Moon to life.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

The Death of Stalin
Tue, Apr 02 8:00 PM EDT on TMC (662)
The Death of Stalin
Fri, Apr 05 6:00 PM EDT on TMC (662)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jason Grangier's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Fan Security Guard
(2016)
The Time Book The Businessman
(2017)
(2018)
EastEnders Lover in the park
(2017)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Composer | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (28 credits)
 2017 108 Hours Missing (Short) (completed)
Special Agent
 2018 Happy Célibat (TV Mini-Series)
Simon
- Frères et soeurs (2018) ... Simon
- Baby-sitting (2018) ... Simon
- L'anniversaire (2018) ... Simon
- Les pères (2018) ... Simon
 2017 Jump to the conclusion (Short)
James
 2017 Through the Mirror Darkly (Short)
Mr. Blythe
 2017/I Breathe
Robin's Guest (uncredited)
 2017 The Death of Stalin
Steel Worker (uncredited)
 2017 The Hitman's Bodyguard
Interpol Agent (uncredited)
 2017 Man in an Orange Shirt (TV Mini-Series)
Street Harasser
- Episode #1.1 (2017) ... Street Harasser (uncredited)
 2017 EastEnders (TV Series)
Lover in the park
- Episode dated 10 July 2017 (2017) ... Lover in the park
 2017 Super Soja (TV Movie)
Sodoku
 2017 To Kill a King: The Good Old Days (Video short)
The Groom
 2017 The Time Book (Short)
The Businessman
 2017 Taboo (TV Series)
Boat Salesman
- Episode #1.2 (2017) ... Boat Salesman (uncredited)
 2016 La Méthode Cherpillod (Short)
The Man
 2016 On the Edge of the Road (Short)
Dancer / Bar's customer
 2016 Allied
Vichy French Air Force Officer (uncredited)
 2016/I Fan
Security Guard
 2016 Genius
Street Coffee Seller (uncredited)
 2015 The Wives Did It (TV Mini-Series)
Police officer
- The Polygamous Prophet (2015) ... Police officer
 2015 Day After Yesterday (Short)
Lead Zombie
 2015 Dusha shpiona
Client in the coffee
 2015 An Everyday Man? (Short)
Man
 2015 Station Horizon (TV Series)
Client du café
- Double Jeu (2015) ... Client du café (uncredited)
 2014 La rançon de la gloire
Passant (uncredited)
 2014 A Kind of Happiness (Short)
Jack
 2013 Mary Queen of Scots
Servant (uncredited)
 2012/III Dead (Short)
Zombie
 1996 La dame du cirque (TV Movie)
Public member
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »


Alternate Names:

Jason Gee
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Jason Gee

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed