Jess Impiazzi


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,058 this week
Jess Impiazzi was born on March 9, 1989 in Wandsworth, London, England. She is an actress, known for C.B. Strike (2017), Keep Calm & Carry On (2022) and Override (2021). She was previously married to Denny Solomona. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 434 people
created 26 Aug 2019
 
a list of 1000 people
created 07 May 2020
 
a list of 3913 people
created 03 Apr 2021
 
a list of 96 people
created 08 May 2021
 
a list of 4031 people
created 8 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jess Impiazzi's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

C.B. Strike Gloria Conti
(2022)
(2022)
Override Ria
(2021)
Hammer Home Jane Ainsworth
(2022)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (16 credits)
 2022 Hammer Home (filming)
Jane Ainsworth
 2021 Death Do Us Apart (filming)
Leah
 2022 The Future's Wilder (Short) (post-production)
Laura Jade
 2022 Keep Calm & Carry On (TV Mini Series) (post-production)
Danielle
 2022 C.B. Strike (TV Series)
Gloria Conti
- Troubled Blood: Part 4 (2022) ... Gloria Conti
- Troubled Blood: Part 2 (2022) ... Gloria Conti
- Troubled Blood: Part 1 (2022) ... Gloria Conti
 2021 Override
Ria
 2020 Isolation the Series (TV Series)
- Life's a Dream (2020)
- The Betrayal (2020)
 2020 The Re-Up (TV Mini Series)
Josie
- Part 2 (2020) ... Josie
 2020 iDO (Video short)
 2019 The Tombs
Jessica
 2019 The Seven
Ashleigh
 2018 The Celebs: Rock with Rudolph (Music Video)
Jess Impiazzi
 2017 Dangerous Game
Ashley Queen
 2016/VI Retribution
Megan
 2014 Serial Kaller
Natalie
 2013 Strictly Glamour (TV Series)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (8 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Spotlight | Twitter

Alternate Names:

Jessica Neild Impiazzi

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)

Spouse:

Denny Solomona  (divorced)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In November 2016 became engaged to four years younger New Zealander rugby player Denny Solomona. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed