STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,728 this week

Mark Semos


Mark Semos was born on October 6, 1978 in Alexandria, Virginia, USA as Mark Harrington Semos. He is known for his work on Jurassic World (2015), Patriots Day (2016) and SEAL Team (2017). See full bio »

Why It's Good to Be Erin Moriarty Right Now

Breakout star Erin Moriarty of "The Boys" explains how her newfound popularity is fueling Season 2 of the hit series.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10000 people
created 18 Aug 2018
 
a list of 10000 people
created 07 Mar 2012
 
a list of 427 people
created 31 Jan 2013
 
a list of 1503 people
created 20 Jun 2016
 
a list of 498 people
created 21 Apr 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mark Semos's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

(2015)
Patriots Day FBI Hostage Rescue Team
(2016)
SEAL Team Stunts
(2017-2019)
Lone Survivor Miscellaneous Crew
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (15 credits)
 2018 Westworld (TV Series) (stunt performer - 1 episode)
- Journey into Night (2018) ... (stunt performer)
 2017 SEAL Team (TV Series) (jason - 3 episodes)
- Boarding Party (2017) ... (jason - uncredited)
- Other Lives (2017) ... (jason)
- Tip of the Spear (2017) ... (jason)
 2017 Shooter (TV Series) (stunt performer - 1 episode)
- Ballistic Advantage (2017) ... (stunt performer)
  Criminal Minds (TV Series) (stunt double - 4 episodes, 2011 - 2016) (stunt performer - 1 episode, 2015) (stunts - 1 episode, 2011)
- Taboo (2016) ... (stunt double: luke)
- Sick Day (2016) ... (stunt double: luke)
- The Job (2015) ... (stunt double: David Rossi - uncredited)
- Beyond Borders (2015) ... (stunt performer - uncredited)
- Lauren (2011) ... (stunts)
  Major Crimes (TV Series) (stunt performer - 1 episode, 2016) (stunt double - 1 episode, 2012) (stunts - 1 episode, 2012)
- Dead Zone (2016) ... (stunt performer)
- Medical Causes (2012) ... (stunt double: Tom Ross)
- Reloaded (2012) ... (stunts)
 2015 True Detective (TV Series) (stunt performer - 2 episodes)
- Black Maps and Motel Rooms (2015) ... (stunt performer - uncredited)
- Down Will Come (2015) ... (stunt performer)
 2015 The Last Ship (TV Series) (stunt performer - 1 episode)
- It's Not a Rumor (2015) ... (stunt performer)
 2015 Jurassic World (stunt performer) / (stunts)
  CSI: Cyber (TV Series) (stunt performer - 1 episode, 2015) (stunt double - 1 episode, 2015)
- Ghost in the Machine (2015) ... (stunt performer)
- Selfie 2.0 (2015) ... (stunt double: Richard Davis - uncredited)
 2015 Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (TV Series) (stunt performer - 1 episode)
- Afterlife (2015) ... (stunt performer)
 2015 NCIS: Los Angeles (TV Series) (stunt performer - 1 episode)
- In the Line of Duty (2015) ... (stunt performer)
 2014 The Date Escape (Short) (stunt coordinator)
 2014 The Leftovers (TV Series) (stunt performer - 1 episode)
- Penguin One, Us Zero (2014) ... (stunt performer - uncredited)
 2013 Iron Man 3 (stunt performer - uncredited)
 2010 Numbnuts (TV Series) (stunts - 12 episodes)
- Episode #1.9 (2010) ... (stunts)
- Episode #1.8 (2010) ... (stunts)
- Episode #1.7 (2010) ... (stunts)
- Episode #1.6 (2010) ... (stunts)
- Episode #1.5 (2010) ... (stunts)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (8 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mark H. Semos

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed