Jalen K. Cassell

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 27,083 this week
Trailer
1:38 | Trailer
Jalen K. Cassell was born on December 3, 1993 in Forrest City, Arkansas, USA. He is a writer and actor, known for JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (2012), 3% (2016) and Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (2015). See full bio »
1 video »

Binge-worthy Streaming TV Series

Want to invest a few hours in front of the TV this weekend? Check out a few of our favorite binge-worthy streaming series.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Beyblade Burst
Trial by Fire! Defeat Lui! (S3, Ep15)
Tue, Nov 19 3:00 PM PST on DXD (078)
Beyblade Burst
Epic Voyage! Battleship Cruise! (S3, Ep16)
Wed, Nov 20 3:00 PM PST on DXD (078)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jalen K. Cassell's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(2012-2018)
3% Sound Department
(2018)
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (10 credits)
 2018 Sword Gai: The Animation (TV Series) (english script adaptation - 24 episodes)
- Episode #2.12 (2018) ... (english script adaptation)
- Episode #2.11 (2018) ... (english script adaptation)
- Episode #2.10 (2018) ... (english script adaptation)
- Episode #2.9 (2018) ... (english script adaptation)
- Episode #2.8 (2018) ... (english script adaptation)
 2018 Beyblade Burst (TV Series) (adr script - 4 episodes)
- Sword of the Legendary Hero! (2018) ... (adr script)
- Swirling Inferno! (2018) ... (adr script)
- Duel at Sunset! (2018) ... (adr script)
- Time To Go Turbo! (2018) ... (adr script)
 2018 B: The Beginning (TV Series) (adr script - 12 episodes)
- Episode #1.12 (2018) ... (adr script)
- Episode #1.11 (2018) ... (adr script)
- Episode #1.10 (2018) ... (adr script)
- Episode #1.9 (2018) ... (adr script)
- Episode #1.8 (2018) ... (adr script)
 2016-2017 Berserk (TV Series) (adr script - 25 episodes)
- City of Humans (2017) ... (adr script)
- Proclaimed Omens (2017) ... (adr script)
- A Journey Begins in Flames (2017) ... (adr script)
- Recollections of the Witch (2017) ... (adr script)
- The Berserker Armor (2017) ... (adr script)
 2016-2017 Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV Series) (adr script - 25 episodes)
- Their Place (2017) ... (adr script)
- McGillis Fareed (2017) ... (adr script)
- Promise (2017) ... (adr script)
- Scapegoat (2017) ... (adr script)
- For Whom (2017) ... (adr script)
 2014-2016 JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV Series) (adr script - 63 episodes)
- Goodbye, Morioh - The Heart of Gold (2016) ... (adr script)
- Crazy Diamond Is Unbreakable, Part 2 (2016) ... (adr script)
- Crazy Diamond Is Unbreakable, Part 1 (2016) ... (adr script)
- Another One Bites the Dust, Part 2 (2016) ... (adr script)
- Another One Bites the Dust, Part 1 (2016) ... (adr script)
 2015 The Asterisk War: The Academy City on the Water (TV Series) (adr script - 5 episodes)
- The Gravi-Sheath (2015) ... (adr script)
- The Tyrant Vampire Princess (2015) ... (adr script)
- Lightning Blade Speed (2015) ... (adr script)
- A Holiday for Two (2015) ... (adr script)
- Witch of the Resplendent Flames (2015) ... (adr script)
 2014-2015 The Seven Deadly Sins (TV Series) (adr script - 24 episodes)
- Eiyu-tachi (2015) ... (adr script)
- Zetsubo Korin (2015) ... (adr script)
- Kimi no Tame ni Dekiru Koto (2015) ... (adr script)
- Ima, Soko ni Semaru Kyoi (2015) ... (adr script)
- Yuki no Majinai (2015) ... (adr script)
 2014 Love Live!: School Idol Project (TV Series) (adr script - 6 episodes)
- Kokoro no Merodi (2014) ... (adr script)
- Watashi no Nozomi (2014) ... (adr script)
- Nantoka Shinakya! (2014) ... (adr script)
- Happi Harowin (2014) ... (adr script)
- Yusho o Mezashite (2014) ... (adr script)
Show Show Actor (34 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Casting director (2 credits)
Show Show Script and Continuity Department (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jalen Cassell

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed