STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,913 this week

Ronan Farrow


Ronan Farrow was born on December 19, 1987 in New York City, New York, USA as Satchel Ronan O'Sullivan Farrow. He is an actor, known for From Up on Poppy Hill (2011), The Wind Rises (2013) and Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (2015). See full bio »

Tony Hawk Teaches Jay Pharoah to Skateboard

When Jay Pharoah wants to become the most versatile actor in the world, he turns to experts to teach him new skills.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 21 people
created 20 Dec 2017
 
a list of 1810 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 1805 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 131 people
created 20 Aug 2017
 
a list of 43 people
created 7 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ronan Farrow's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

From Up on Poppy Hill World History Teacher
(2011)
The Wind Rises Mitsubishi Employee
(2013)
(2019)
Ronan Farrow Daily Himself - Host
(2014)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2019 Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (TV Series)
Ronan Farrow
- Kimmy Is in a Love Square! (2019) ... Ronan Farrow
 2013 The Wind Rises
Mitsubishi Employee (English version, voice)
 2011 From Up on Poppy Hill
World History Teacher (English version, voice)
Show Show Self (32 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book: "Catch and Kill: Lies, Spies, and a Conspiracy to Protect Predators". New York: Little, Brown and Company. ISBN 0316486639 See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 4 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[observation: 2018] It's a classic authoritarian tactic to try to turn the public against the free press. But that's not to say that the media is without fault. I think some of the worst facets of the media environment - the partisanship and repetitiveness - have allowed those toxic and inaccurate narratives about fake news to thrive. So it doesn't come from nowhere, but it is grotesque how it's ... See more »

Trivia:

Is a Yale-trained lawyer, diplomat, author and, most recently, host of an MSNBC weekday TV show, who once worked for Undersecretary of State Richard Holbrooke, and later for Secretary of State Hillary Clinton. And like President Bill Clinton, he was also a Rhodes Scholar at Oxford University. See more »

Nickname:

Seamus

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed