Child Stars, Then and Now

Check out some of our favorite child stars from movies and television. See how many you recognize now that they're grown up.

See the gallery

The Best Movies Coming This Summer

Plan your summer of movies with IMDb's Summer Movie Guide, featuring all the best films coming to theaters and streaming this season.

See the full list

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 58 people
created 15 Apr 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Srinagar Kitty's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Sanju Weds Geetha Sanjay 'Sanju'
(2011)
Tony Actor
(2013)
Bahuparaak Manas / Mani / Mouni
(2014)
Savaari Gaali Seena
(2009)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Thanks
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (38 credits)
 2016 Vaishnavi (completed)
Reporter
  Veeram
 2022 Garuda
Sampath Kumar
 2022 Avatar Purusha
Kumara
 2020 Droha
 2020 Paapu
 2019 Girgitle
 2018 Sanjeeva
 2017 Siliconn City
 2016/VII Happy Birthday
 2016 Whatsupp Love
 2015 Ring Road
 2015 Abhinetri
 2014 Namasthe Madam
Nanda Gopal
 2014 Bahuparaak
Manas / Mani / Mouni
 2013 Appayya
 2013/II Tony
 2013 Simple Agi Ondh Love Story
Love Guru (Guest Appearance)
 2012 Kiladi Kitty
 2012 Ko Ko
Kitty
 2011 Panchamrutha
 2011 Hudugaru
Chandra
 2011 Sanju Weds Geetha
Sanjay 'Sanju'
 2010 Swayamvara
 2009 Olave Jeevana Lekkachara
Balachandra
 2009 Savaari
Gaali Seena
 2008 Inthi Ninna Preethiya
Rajeev
 2005 Aadi
 2004 Gowdru
Nanjunda
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Srinagara Kitty

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed