No photo available. Represent Araz Vahid Ebrahim Nia? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 8,578 this week

Araz Vahid Ebrahim Nia

Araz Vahid Ebrahim Nia was born on June 19, 1985 in Tabriz, Iran. She is an actress, known for Argo (2012). See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

See the trailers we loved this week, including "Veronica Mars" and Frozen II. Presented by Microsoft Surface.

Watch our trailer of trailers

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Araz Vahid Ebrahim Nia's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Argo Moradi
2012

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 2012 Argo
Moradi
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 1½" (1.87 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Ataman

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed